Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Live Telecast, Schedule, Teams, & Squad

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Live Telecast, Schedule, Teams, Squad, & Fixtures

Sony Ten 3 HD and Willow TV broadcast live coverage of Abu Dhabi T10 2021 in India; all Matches will be telecast live on FanCode and SonyLiv (Web, App) in India. Concerning Pakistan, viewers can watch T10 League 2021 Live Streaming on Ten Sports Pakistan.

Six Teams are participating in the T10 League 2021 which are divided into Two Groups A and B, which includes Bangla Tigers, Delhi Bulls, Maratha Arabians, & Northern Warriors in Group A, while Deccan Gladiators, Pune Devils Qalandars, & Team Abu Dhabi are in Group B.

 

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Squad & Players List

 

Bangla Tigers

Noor Ahmad, Chirag Suri, Isuru Udana, Mujeeb ur Rahman, David Wiese, Qais Ahmad, Johnson Charles, Fazalhaq Farooqui, Andre Fletcher, Mahedi Hasan, Adam Hose, Afif Hossain, Mohammad Irfan, Karim Janat, Aryan Lakra, Tom Moores,

 

Deccan Gladiators

Imtiaz Ahmed, Prashant Gupta, Mohammad Shahzad, Hamdan Tahir, Imran Tahir, Hafeez ur Rehman, Zeeshan Zameer, Wanindu Hasaranga, Colin Ingram, Azam Khan, Zahoor Khan, Lahiru Kumara, Sunil Narine, Kieron Pollard, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Ravi Rampaul,

 

Delhi Bulls

Sheraz Ahmad, Dwayne Bravo, Sherfane Rutherford, Waqar Salamkheil, Dasun Shanaka, Nyeem Young, Amad Butt, Dushmantha Chameera, Kashif Daud, Fidel Edwards, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Ali Khan, Evin Lewis, Adam Lyth, Mohammad Nabi,

 

Maratha Arabians

Taskin Ahmed, Muktar Ali, Laurie Evans, Amjad Gul, Syed Shah, Abdul Shakoor, Pravin Tambe, Mohammad Hafeez, Mosaddek Hossain, Sompal Kami, Shoaib Malik, Ishan Malhorta, Maroof Merchant,

 

Northern Warriors

Fabian Allen, Rayad Emrit, Maheesh Theekshana, Amir Yamin, Brandon King, Nicholas Pooran, Rovman Powell, Nuwan Pradeep, Wahab Riaz, Andre Russell, Junaid Siddique, Lendl Simmons, Ansh Tandon,

 

Pune Devils

Waheed Ahmad, Thisara Perera, Darwish Rasooli, Devon Thomas, Hardus Viljoen, Mohammad Amir, Vriitya Aravind, Sam Billings, Mohammad Boota, Nasir Hossain, Chamara Kapugedera, Karan KC, Asif Khan, Dinesh Kumar, Kennar Lewis, Ajantha Mendis,

 

Qalandars

Shahid Afridi, Samit Patel, Phil Salt, Sohail Tanvir, Fayyaz Ahmed, Sultan Ahmad, Sohail Akhtar, Asif Ali, Hasan Ali, Khurshid Anwar, Tom Banton, Ben Dunk, Chris Jordan, Maaz Khan, Sharjeel Khan, Azmatullah Omarzai,

 

Team Abu Dhabi

Ben Cox, Hayden Walsh Jnr, Luke Wright, Najibullah Zadran, Avishka Fernando, Chris Gayle, Alex Hales, Leonardo Julien, Kushal Malla, Chris Morris, Obed McCoy, Karthik Meiyappan, Rohan Mustafa, Usman Shinwari, Naveen-ul-Haq,

 

T10 League 2021 Live Telecast Channel List

 

India: FanCode, Sony Ten 3, SonyLiv

Pakistan: Ten Sports

Australia: BT Sport, Fox Sports

Africa: SuperSport

US: Willow TV

NZ: Spark Sport

 

 

Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2021 Schedule & Fixtures Detail:

Group A:

Jan 28 Maratha Arabian v Northern Warriors Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Jan 29 Bangla Tigers v Delhi Bulls Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Jan 30 Delhi Bulls v Northern Warriors Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Jan 30 Bangla Tigers v Maratha Arabians Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Jan 31 Delhi Bulls v Maratha Arabians Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Jan 31 Bangla Tigers v Northern Warriors Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

 

Group B:

Jan 28 Deccan Gladiators v Pune Devils Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Jan 29 Qalandars v Team Abu Dhabi Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Jan 30 Pune Devils v Qalandars Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Jan 30 Deccan Gladiators v Team Abu Dhabi Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Jan 31 Pune Devils v Team Abu Dhabi Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Jan 31 Deccan Gladiators v Qalandars Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

 

 

T10 Cricket League Qualifiers & Eliminators 2021

 

Feb 1 A1 v B2 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 1 A3 v B4 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 1 A2 v B3 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 2 A4 v B1 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 2 A2 v B4 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 2 A1 v B3 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 3 A3 v B1 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 3 A4 v B2 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 3 A1 v B4 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 4 A3 v B2 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 4 A4 v B3 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 4 A2 v B1 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

 

 

T10 Cricket League Playoffs & Final Schedule 2021

 

Feb 5 Qualifier: 1st Team v 2nd Team Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 5 Eliminator 1: 3rd Team v 4th Team Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 5 Eliminator 2: Loser of Q  v Winner of E 1 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 6 Loser of E 1 v Loser of E 2 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Feb 6 Winner of Q v Winner of E 2 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

 

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here