Abu Dhabi T10 League Live Streaming

Here’s all you need to know about Abu Dhabi T10 League Live Streaming, Schedule, Squad, Telecast, Broadcasting Rights, Fixtures, and TV Channels Worldwide.

The seventh edition of the AD T10 League is scheduled to kick off on 23 November till 4 December 2022 at Sheikh Zayed International Cricket Stadium. The League shows the format of the event as it features a 10-over match per innings. A total of thirty-three matches will be played including two qualifiers, an eliminator, a playoff, and a final.

 

Abu Dhabi T20 League Live Streaming & TV Channel

Viacom 18 secured the exclusive digital rights to live stream Abu Dhabi T10 League in India. Moreover, the matches will be broadcast on Colors Cineplex and JioCinema.

Tapmad holds the official broadcasting rights for Abu Dhabi T10 League in Pakistan. Besides Tapmad, fans can watch the tournament on Ten Sports Pakistan.

T Sports is a leading Bangladeshi sports network that bagged the television rights for the tournament in Bangladesh. Fox Sports has exclusive rights in Australia to stream all matches of the event.

CricLife 3 and Etisalat are the official broadcast partner for the Abu Dhabi T10 League in the Middle East and North Africa Countries. In the Caribbean region, ESPN has the TV rights for the tournament.

Free Sports acquired the television rights to broadcast the event in the United Kingdom. The UK fans can watch the tournament via Sky, Freeview, Freesat, BT, TalkTalk, and TVPLayer.

Cricket fans residing in the United States can watch AD T Ten Cricket League matches on Willow TV. Eros Now signed a multi-year broadcasting agreement with the Abu Dhabi T20 League to broadcast matches in Australia, Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan, Malaysia, Hong Kong, Canada, United States, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, and South Asia.

 

TV Channels/Broadcasting Rights (OTT)

India Sports 18, Colors Cineplex, Viacom18
Australia Fox Sports
United Kingdom FreeSports, Sky Sports Cricket
United States Willow TV
Bangladesh T Sports
Pakistan Tapmad, Ten Sports Pakistan
UAE CricLife 3
MENA CricLife 3
Caribbean Eros Now

 

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 Schedule

Date: November 23, 2022
Match: New York Strikers vs Bangla Tigers, 1st T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: November 23, 2022
Match: Deccan Gladiators Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi, 2nd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: November 24, 2022
Match: Morrisville Samp Army vs Bangla Tigers, 3rd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: November 24, 2022
Match: Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls, 4th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: November 24, 2022
Match: The Chennai Braves vs New York Strikers, 5th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: November 25, 2022
Match: Northern Warriors vs Deccan Gladiators Gladiators, 6th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: November 25, 2022
Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls, 7th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: November 25, 2022
Match: Bangla Tigers vs The Chennai Braves, 8th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: November 26, 2022
Match: Deccan Gladiators Gladiators vs New York Strikers, 9th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: November 26, 2022
Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, 10th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: November 26, 2022
Match: Morrisville Samp Army vs Delhi Bulls, 11th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: November 27, 2022
Match: Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors, 12th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: November 27, 2022
Match: Morrisville Samp Army vs Team Abu Dhabi, 13th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: November 27, 2022
Match: Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators Gladiators, 14th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: November 28, 2022
Match: New York Strikers vs Morrisville Samp Army, 15th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: November 28, 2022
Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, 16th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: November 29, 2022
Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Morrisville Samp Army, 17th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: November 29, 2022
Match: Deccan Gladiators Gladiators vs The Chennai Braves, 18th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: November 29, 2022
Match: Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls, 19th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: November 30, 2022
Match: The Chennai Braves vs Team Abu Dhabi, 20th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: November 30, 2022
Match: Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators Gladiators, 21st T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: November 30, 2022
Match: New York Strikers vs Northern Warriors, 22nd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: December 01, 2022
Match: Delhi Bulls vs New York Strikers, 23rd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: December 01, 2022
Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers, 24th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: December 01, 2022
Match: Morrisville Samp Army vs Deccan Gladiators Gladiators, 25th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: December 02, 2022
Match: Delhi Bulls vs The Chennai Braves, 26th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: December 02, 2022
Match: Northern Warriors vs Morrisville Samp Army, 27th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: December 02, 2022
Match: New York Strikers vs Team Abu Dhabi, 28th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: December 03, 2022
Match: TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: December 03, 2022
Match: TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: December 03, 2022
Match: TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: December 04, 2022
Match: TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Play-off
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: December 04, 2022
Match: TBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

 

Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2022 Teams and Squad

Chennai Braves: Dasun Shanaka (icon), Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Carlos Brathwaite, Obed McCoy, Maheesh Theekshana, Olly Stone, Ben Duckett, Sam Cook, Sikandar Raza, Ross Whiteley, Kobe Herft, Karthik Meiyappan, Vriitya Aravind, Sabir Rao, Laurie Evans, James Fuller.

Morrisville Samp Army: David Miller (icon), Anrich Nortje, Shimron Hetmyer, Moeen Ali, Dwaine Pretorius, Johnson Charles, Chamika Karunaratne, George Garton, Andries Gous, Jacobus Pienaar, Ibrahim Zadran, Ahmed Raza, Kashif Daud, Basil Hameed, Sheldon Cottrell, Karim Janat

New York Strikers: Kieron Pollard (icon, captain), Eoin Morgan, Azam Khan, Paul Stirling, Romario Shepherd, Andre Fletcher, Wahab Riaz, Jordan Thompson, Kesrick Williams, Izharulhaq Naveed, Tom Hartley, Muhammad Waseem, Nav Pabreja, Muhammad Farooq, Akeal Hosein, Ravi Rampaul

Northern Warriors: Wanindu Hasaranga (icon), Sherfane Rutherford, Rovman Powell (captain), Adam Lyth, Reece Topley, Kennar Lewis, Wayne Parnell, Adam Hose, Chris Green, Rayad Emrit, Gus Atkinson, Junaid Siddique, Muhammad Usman, Hamdan Tahir, Dushmantha Chameera, Mohammad Irfan

Bangla Tigers: Shakib Al Hasan (icon, captain), Evin Lewis, Colin Munro, Hazratullah Zazai, Joe Clarke, Benny Howell, Ben Cutting, Mohammad Amir, Matheesha Pathirana, Nurul Hasan, Mrittunjoy Chowdhury, Rohan Mustafa, Chirag Suri, Umair Ali, Dan Christian, Jake Ball

Deccan Gladiators: Suresh Raina, Nicholas Pooran (icon), Andre Russell, David Wiese, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Luke Wood, Josh Little, Odean Smith, Will Smeed, Zahir Khan, Curtis Campher, Zahoor Khan, Adeel Malik, Sultan Ahmed, Jason Roy, Taskin Ahmed

Delhi Bulls: Dwayne Bravo (icon, captain), Tim David, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Rilee Rossouw, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Will Jacks, Najibullah Zadran, Dominic Drakes, Richard Gleeson, Keemo Paul, Mitchell Stanley, Shiraz Ahmed, Karnal Zahid, Aayan Afzal Khan, Imad Wasim, Jordan Cox

Team Abu Dhabi: Chris Lynn (icon), Fabian Allen, Phil Salt, Adil Rashid, Naveen-ul-Haq, Tymal Mills, Jamie Overton, James Vince, Brandon King, Amad Butt, Darwish Rasooli, Alishan Sharafu, Abid Ali, Ethan D’Souza, Mustafizur Rahman, Peter Hatzoglou.

 

Read More: CPL LIVE STREAMING