Home Sports Abu Dhabi T10 2021: Live Telecast, TV broadcaster, Fixtures, & Live Streaming...

Abu Dhabi T10 2021: Live Telecast, TV broadcaster, Fixtures, & Live Streaming in India

0
Abu Dhabi T10 2021 Live Telecast, TV broadcaster, Schedule, Fixtures, & Live Streaming in India

Abu Dhabi T10 2021: Live Telecast, TV broadcaster, Fixtures, & Live Streaming in India

Sony Ten 3 and Sony Six are the official broadcasting TV channel to bring the live coverage of Abu Dhabi T10 League Live broadcast in India while SonyLiv (Web, App) to telecast the T10 League 2021 matches digitally.

2021 Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League is the fourth edition which is set to underway from Jan 28th, 2021 – Feb 6th 2021 where total eight teams will be competing for the trophy. All matches will be played at Sheikh Zayed Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

The T10 League is the 10-over limited tournament which was postponed due to Covid-19 but is now happening under the bio-secure bubble environment as United Arab Emirates Cricket board gave green signal to start the tournament.

UAE cricket fans get ready to enjoy the Abu Dhabi T10 League live streaming as the tournament is ready to start on 28th Jan 2021. Every team will play three matches in the league phase which will be followed by super league, playoffs, and final while the match duration will be only of 90-minute.

If you are living in European countries and looking to watch the live broadcast without spending any subscription charges, there are two web platforms which are CricHD and Smartcric that brings all cricket matches for free online on their websites.

 

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Live Telecast in Pakistan

All matches of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 will be broadcasted live on Ten Sports in India while T-Sports to telecast the T10 League 2021 matches digitally in Bangladesh.

 

Abu Dhabi T10 League Full Squads

Delhi Bulls: Dwayne Bravo, Evin Lewis, Ravi Bopara, Adam Lyth, Sherfane Rutherford, Mohammad Nabi, Ali Khan, Waqar Maqsood, Rahamanulla Gurbaz, Fidel Edwards, Sheraz Ahmad, Kashif Daud, Khalid Shah, Waqar Salmakheil, Nyeem Young, Amad Butt, Tom Abell

 

Maratha Arabians: Shoaib Malik, Mohammed Hafeez, Laurie Evans, Mussaddek Hossain, Javed Ahmadi, Pravin Tambe, Ishan Malhotra, Sompal Kami, Muktar Ali, Amjad Gul, Abdul Shakoor, Alishan Sharafu, Maroof Merchant, Syed Shah, Sohag Ghazi, Yamin Ahmadzai

 

Northern Warriors: Nicholas Pooran, Rovman Powell, Fabian Allen, Lendl Simmons, Wayne Parnell, Wahab Riaz. Rayad Emrit, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Kjorn Ottley, Brandon King, Junaid Siddique, Waheed Ahmad, Maheesh Theekshana, Ansh Tandon, Mohammed Waseem, Sujeet Paratani

 

Pune Devils: Mohammad Amir, Hardus Viljoen, Chadwick Walton, Tom Kohler Cadmore, Monir Hossan Khan, Devon Thomas, Darwish Rasooli, Nasir Hossain, Kenar Lewis, Asif Khan, Mohammad Boota, Sam Wisniewski, Vritya Arvind, Karan KC, Munis Ansari

 

Qalandars: Shahid Afridi, Tom Banton, Chris Jordan, Samit Patel, Phil Salt, Sohail Tanvir, Asif Ali, Ahmad Daniyal, Sohail Akhtar, Sharjeel Khan, Sultan Ahmad, Fayyaz Ahmed, Azmatullah Omarzai, Mohammed Taha, Khurshid Anwar, Ben Dunk

 

Team Abu Dhabi: Chris Gayle, Luke Wright, Naveen-ul-Haq, Paul Stirling, Usman Shinwari, Obed McCoy, Jamie Overton, Najibullah Zadran, Ben Duckett, Rohan Mustafa, Karthik Meiyappan, Leonardo Julien, Kushal Malla, Tom Helm, Joe Clarke

 

Bangla Tigers: Isuru Udana, Afif Hossain, Johnson Charles, Andre Fletcher, Mohammad Irfan, Tom Moores, Qais Ahmad, David Wiese, Noor Ahmad, Adam Hose, Karim Janat, Aryan Lakra, Chirag Suri, Fazal Haq Farooqui, Matheesha Pathirana, Mahadi Hasan, Mujeeb ur Rahman, George Garton

 

Deccan Gladiators: Sunil Narine, Colin Ingram, Kieron Pollard, Aaron Summers, Azam Khan, Ravi Rampaul, Cameron Delport, Mohammad Shahzad, Prashant Gupta, Zahoor Khan, Hafeez ur Rehman, Zeeshan Zameer, Yasir Kaleem, Hamdan Tahir, Imtiaz Ahmed, Imran Tahir

 

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Fixtures and Schedule Detail

 

28 January, Thursday

  • Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors at 5:30 PM
  • Pune Devils vs Deccan Gladiators at 7:45 PM
  • Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers at 10:00 PM

 

29 January, Friday

  • Pune Devils vs Qalandars at 5:30 PM
  • Maratha Arabians vs Delhi Bulls at 7:45 PM
  • Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi 10:00 PM

 

30 January, Saturday

  • Bangla Tigers vs Maratha Arabians at 5:30 PM
  • Team Abu Dhabi vs Qalandars at 7:45 PM
  • Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls 10:00 PM

 

31 January, Sunday

  • Team Abu Dhabi vs Pune Devils at 5:30 PM
  • Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors at 7:45 PM
  • Qalandars vs Deccan Gladiators 10:00 PM

 

Super League Stage

  • February 1- 4, 2021

 

 

Playoff Stage

  • February 5

 

  • Qualifier at 5:30 PM
  • Eliminator 1 at 7:45 PM
  • Eliminator 2 at 10:00 PM

 

February 6

  • 3rd Place Play-off at 7:45 PM
  • Final at 9:30 PM

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Exit mobile version