Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 Live Streaming & TV Channels

T10 League 2021-22 Live Streaming TV Channels, Live Telecast, Broadcasting Rights

Sony Ten and Sony Six to broadcast live coverage of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 in India & its subcontinent; all 35-matches including Qualifier, Eliminator, Play-off, and Final will be live-streamed on FanCode and SonyLiv (Website, App).

AD Sports is the official broadcasting partner for the T10 League 2021-22 in the United Arab Emirates. In MENA Countries, SportsMax secured the global TV rights for the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 all 35-matches.

Eros Now bagged the official rights for the live coverage of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 in Australia while the live streaming will also available online on Foxtel and Kayo Sports. Cricket lovers in the United States can watch the live telecast of T10 League 2021-22 on Willow TV. RTA Sports telecast the matches in Afghanistan, SportsMax in the Caribbean Region, and ATN Cricket Plus secured the digital rights in Canada.

Sony Pictures Network India purchased the telecast rights for the fifth season of the T10 League; they also own the OTT rights, which means Audio, Video, and other media services like the internet.

The 5th Edition of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 begins on 19 November – 04 December 2021. All matches will be played at Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium. T10 League is the 10 overs limited professional cricket league organized by United Arab Emirate Cricket Board.

Teams

  • Deccan Gladiator
  • Bangla Tigers
  • Delhi Bulls
  • Northern Warriors
  • The Chennai Braves
  • Team Abu Dhabi

 

Only 10 overs are bowled per side, which means every team will look for big hits. Keeping that in mind, the team owners bid and choose the best player from all around the world so that they can hail sixes throughout the whole match.

SuperSport, the African Sports channel is one of the best Sporting platforms in the African continent that almost covers all sporting events running all around the globe. From Football to Cricket, Tennis to Rugby, and all other sports event are covered by SuperSport.

Sky Sports Network, the United Kingdom Sports channel also delivers its best when it comes to all cricket matches, series, and ICC events or T20I leagues. Well, Sky Sports is the UK’s official sports channel that owned the broadcasting rights for all Cricket Series and events.

Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2021-22 is the 5th Edition of 10 overs cricket format tournament where 6 teams participate in a round-robin and playoff formats to qualify for the final. Emirates Cricket Board organizes the whole tournament while United Arab Emirates UAE hosts the tournament.

 

  • Event: Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Matches: 35
  • Format: 10-Overs
  • Time: 4:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 8:00 PM Local Time (As Per Match)
  • Live Streaming: Sony Ten

 

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021/22 Live Streaming & TV Channel

India Sony Ten, Sony Six, Sony Ten 2, Sony Six HD, Star Sports Network, FanCode, SonyLiv App, Hotstar
UAEAD Sports, Sony Max
United Kingdom Sky Sports
United StatesWillow TV
CanadaATN Cricket Plus, Willow TV
PakistanTen Sports, Geo Super, PTV Sports
AfghanistanRTA Sports, Sony Six, Sony Ten
Mena CountriesAD Sports, Sony Max
AustraliaEros Now, Foxtel, Kayo Sports, Fox Sports, Channel 7
South AfricaSuperSport
Sri LankaChannel Eye, Sony Six, Sony Ten
IrelandSky Sports
MaldivesSony Six
CaribbeanSportsMax

 

 


T10 League 2021-22 All Teams Squad and Player List

The Chennai Braves: Darren Bravo, Waseem Muhammad, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Najibullah Zardan, Laxman Manjrekar, Khalid Shah, Toby Albert, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Yusuf Pathan, Ravi Bopara, Tion Webster, Samiullah Shinwari, Angelo Parera, Curtis Campher, Mark Deyal, Dasun Shanaka, Mohammad Shahzad, Nicholas Pooran, Fareed Ahmad Malik, Munaf Patel, Junaid Sadiqque, Roman Walker.

Northern Warriors: Rovman Powell (c), Upul Tharanga, Kaunain Abbas, Kennar Lewis, Rameez Shahzad, Ansh Tandon, Samit Patel, Gareth Delany, Rayad Emrit, Yo Mahesh, Ross Whiteley, Moeen Ali, Imran Tahir, Umair Ali, Mark Watt, Joshua Little, Abhimanyu Mithun, Chris Jordan.

Team Abu Dhabi: Chris Gayle, Liam Livingstone, Philip Salt, Colin Ingram, Rohan Mustafa, Paul Stirling, Jamie Overton, Chris Benjamin, Obed McCoy, Marchant De Lange, Danny Briggs, Naveen-ul-Haq, Muhammad Farazuddin, Fidel Edwards, Ahmed Daniyal.

Bangla Tigers: Faf du Plessis (c), Johnson Charles, Hazartullah Zazai, Will Smeed, Chirag Suri, Adam Lyth, Will Jacks, Benny Howell, James Faulkner, Isuru Udana, Luke Wood, Andre Fletcher, Mohammad Amir, Qais Ahmed, Sabir Rao, Hassan Khalid, Tom Hartley, Karim Janat, Vishnu Sukumaran.

Delhi Bulls: Jason Roy, Sohaib Maqsood, Rilee Rossouw, Eoin Morgan, Hafeez ur Rehman, Sherfane Rutherford, Dwayne Bravo (c), Gulbadin Naib, Mohammad Hafeez, Devon Thomas, Jaskaran Malhotra, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Ravi Rampal, Adil Rashid, Dominic Drakes, Nyeem Young, Shiraz Ahmed, Romario Shepherd, Akeal Hosein, Fazalhaq Farooqi.

Deccan Gladiators: Evin Lewis, Asif Khan, Sultan Ahmed, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, David Wiese, Andre Russell, Wanindu Hasaranga, Ryan Rickelton, Tom Moores, Tom Banton, Odean Smith, Tymal Mills, Zahoor Khan, Rumman Raees, Anwar Ali, Nav Pabreja, Hamid Hassan, Sheldon Cottrell, Wahab Riaz, Izharulhaq Naveed.

 


Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 Full Schedule

  • Nov 19, Fri
  • Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls, 1st Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Team Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers, 2nd Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Nov 20, Sat
  • Deccan Gladiators vs The Chennai Braves, 3rd Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Northern Warriors vs Team Abu Dhabi, 4th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers, 5th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Nov 21, Sun
  • Team Abu Dhabi vs Deccan Gladiators, 6th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Delhi Bulls vs The Chennai Braves, 7th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors, 8th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Nov 22, Mon
  • Deccan Gladiators vs Delhi Bulls, 9th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • The Chennai Braves vs Team Abu Dhabi, 10th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Nov 23, Tue
  • Northern Warriors vs Deccan Gladiators, 11th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Bangla Tigers vs The Chennai Braves, 12th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Nov 24, Wed
  • Delhi Bulls vs Team Abu Dhabi, 13th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • The Chennai Braves vs Northern Warriors, 14th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Nov 25, Thu
  • Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators, 15th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Delhi Bulls vs Northern Warriors, 16th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Nov 26, Fri
  • Bangla Tigers vs Team Abu Dhabi, 17th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • The Chennai Braves vs Deccan Gladiators, 18th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Nov 27, Sat
  • Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, 19th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • The Chennai Braves vs Bangla Tigers, 20th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators, 21th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Nov 28, Sun
  • Team Abu Dhabi vs The Chennai Braves, 22nd Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Deccan Gladiators vs Northern Warriors, 23rd Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls, 24th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Nov 29, Mon
  • Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi, 25th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Northern Warriors vs The Chennai Braves, 26th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 01, Wed
  • Deccan Gladiators vs Bangla Tigers, 27th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • The Chennai Braves vs Delhi Bulls, 28th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 02, Thu
  • Northern Warriors vs Bangla Tigers, 29th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls, 30th Match
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 03, Fri
  • TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 04, Sat
  • TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Play-off
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • TBC vs TBC, Final
  • Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL