BBL 2021-22 Live Streaming & TV Channel, Big Bash League 2021-22

BBL 2021-22 Live Streaming TV Channel, Live Telecast, and Broadcasting Rights

Sony Six and Sony Ten to broadcast live coverage of BBL – Big Bash League 2021-22 in India and its subcontinent; all matches will be streamed-live on SonyLiv (Website, App). Foxtel acquired the exclusive digital media rights for the BBL – Big Bash League 2021-22 all 61 matches online in Australia. In terms of live streaming, all 61 matches including Playoffs, Eliminator, and Final will be available on Seven Network (Channel 7).

Fox Sports broadcast KFC Big Bash League 2021-22 all 61 matches, including 16 matches exclusively, whereas Seven Network provides 45 matches of the season on free-to-air television. Sports Entertainment (SEN) secured the Radio Broadcasting Rights for the season. The Audio coverage of the BBL Season 11 will be available on SEN and CA Live App as well as on their official websites.

KFC BBL – Big Bash League 2021-22 is the 11th season of the tournament scheduled to begin on December 5, 2020, till January 28, 2021. The tournament features a total of 61 matches.

There will also be ball-by-by-ball coverage on 1116 SEN in Melbourne, 1629 SEN SA in Adelaide, and, for the first time, on the new 1170 SEN in Sydney, as well as 1053 AM Brisbane, and 657 AM in Perth on SEN Spirit 621 AM in Bunbury and 1629 AM Mt Gambier.

BT Sport to telecast KFC BBL – Big Bash League 2021-22 in the United Kingdom, all matches will be broadcast live on BT Sport Digital platform (Website, App). Willow TV, the American Sports TV Channel owned the official telecasting rights for BBL | 11 (BBL 2021-22) in the United States.

BeIN Sports to broadcast the live coverage of Big Bash League – BBL 2021-22 across 24 countries in the Middle East and North Africa (MENA Countries). The Season 11 of KFC BBL will be televised in the following countries – Oman, Palestine, Qatar, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Somalia, South Sudan, Syria, Algeria, Bahrain, Chad, Djibouti, Egypt, Iran, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates, Yemen, and Sudan.

Gazi TV, the Bangladeshi Sports channel also acquired the official broadcasting rights for the Big Bash League 2021-22 Matches live telecast in Bangladesh. Besides, T Sports also owned the TV rights for the 11th Season of KFC BBL.

 

BBL 2021-22 Live Streaming TV Channel & Broadcasting Rights

AustraliaFox Sports, Foxtel, Kayo Sports
IndiaSony Six, Sony Ten, SonyLiv, Star Sports
PakistanGeo Super, Ten Sports, Smartcric
New ZealandSky Sports NZ, Spark Sport
United KingdomSky Sports, Sky Go, Sky Now
United StatesWillow TV, Willow Xtra
BangladeshChannel 9, Gazi TV (GTV), BTV
Sri LankaChannel Eye (SLRC), Dialog TV, Peco TV
CaribbeanFlow Sports, ESPN+
MENA CountriesOSN Sports Cricket

 

 

Watch Live Score and Match Updates Below

Live Streaming

 

Big Bash League 2021-22 All Teams and Squad List

 

Perth Scorchers: Ashton Agar, Jhye Richardson, Ashton Turner, Andrew Tye, Colin Munro, Cameron Bancroft, Jason Behrendorff, Aaron Hardie, Peter Hatzoglou, Josh Inglis, Matthew Kelly, Mitch Marsh, Lance Morris, Kurtis Patterson

 

Melbourne Renegades: Cameron Boyce, Zak Evans, Kane Richardson, Will Sutherland, Nic Maddinson, Aaron Finch (c), Jake Fraser-McGurk, Sam Harper, Marcus Harris, Mackenzie Harvey, Josh Lalor, Shaun Marsh, James Pattinson, Mitch Perry, Jack Prestwidge

 

Sydney Sixers: Sean Abbott, Jackson Bird, Jordan Silk, James Vince, Steve O’Keefe, Carlos Brathwaite, Dan Christian, Tom Curran, Ben Dwarshuis, Jack Edwards, Mickey Edwards, Moises Henriques (c), Daniel Hughes, Hayden Kerr, Nathan Lyon, Ben Manenti, Josh Philippe, Lloyd Pope

 

Melbourne Stars: Glenn Maxwell (C), Tom O’Connell, Nick Larkin, Liam Hatcher, Joe Clarke, Hilton Cartwright, Marcus Stoinis, Adam Zampa, Joe Burns, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Beau Webster, Billy Stanlake, Sam Rainbird, Sam Elliott, Seb Gotch, Clint Hinchliffe

 

Sydney Thunder: Jonathan Cook, Ben Cutting, Tanveer Sangha, Chris Tremain, Alex Hales, Ollie Davies, Brendan Doggett, Matt Gilkes, Chris Green, Baxter Holt, Usman Khawaja, Nathan McAndrew, Alex Ross, Daniel Sams

 

Brisbane Heat: Xavier Bartlett, Michael Neser, Ben Duckett, Tom Abell, Tom Cooper, Sam Heazlett, Chris Lynn, Mujeeb ur Rahman, Jimmy Peirson, Mark Steketee, Mitchell Swepson, Matthew Willans, Marnus Labuschagne

 

Hobart Hurricanes: Scott Boland, Matthew Wade, Mac Wright, Harry Brook, Tim David, Nathan Ellis, Peter Handscomb, Caleb Jewell, Josh Kann, Sandeep Lamichhane (o/s), Ben McDermott, Riley Meredith, Mitch Owen, Joel Paris, Wil Parker, D’Arcy Short

 

Adelaide Strikers: Wes Agar, Alex Carey, George Garton, Ryan Gibson, Matt Short, Fawad Ahmed, Harry Conway, Travis Head (c), Spencer Johnson, Harry Nielsen, Liam O’Connor, Matthew Renshaw, Liam Scott, Peter Siddle, Jon Wells, Daniel Worrall

 

 

BBL 2021-22 Full Schedule and Fixtures Detail

 

Dec 05, Sun

Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars, 1st Match

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 06, Mon

Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat, 2nd Match

Manuka Oval, Canberra

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 07, Tue

Melbourne Renegades vs Adelaide Strikers, 3rd Match

Docklands Stadium, Melbourne

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 08, Wed

Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers, 4th Match

Aurora Stadium, Launceston

12:35 PM, 07:35 AM GMT / 06:35 PM LOCAL

 

Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat, 5th Match

Perth Stadium, Perth

3:35 PM, 10:35 AM GMT / 06:35 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 09, Thu

Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades, 6th Match

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 06:45 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 10, Fri

Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunder, 7th Match

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 11, Sat

Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes, 8th Match

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

12:35 PM, 07:35 AM GMT / 06:35 PM LOCAL

 

Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers, 9th Match

Perth Stadium, Perth

3:30 PM, 10:30 AM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 12, Sun

Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars, 10th Match

Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 13, Mon

Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades, 11th Match

Carrara Oval, Queensland

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 14, Tue

Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers, 12th Match

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 15, Wed

Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers, 13th Match

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 19, Sun

Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Thunder, 14th Match

The Gabba, Brisbane

1:40 PM, 08:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 20, Mon

Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes, 15th Match

Perth Stadium, Perth

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 04:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 21, Tue

Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers, 16th Match

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 22, Wed

Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers, 17th Match

Docklands Stadium, Melbourne

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 23, Thu

Adelaide Strikers vs Brisbane Heat, 18th Match

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 06:45 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 24, Fri

Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars, 19th Match

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

9:30 AM, 04:30 AM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 26, Sun

Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers, 20th Match

Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney

12:05 PM, 07:05 AM GMT / 06:05 PM LOCAL

 

Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Renegades, 21st Match

Perth Stadium, Perth

3:15 PM, 10:15 AM GMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 27, Mon

Hobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide Strikers, 22nd Match

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

12:05 PM, 07:05 AM GMT / 06:05 PM LOCAL

 

Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Stars, 23rd Match

The Gabba, Brisbane

3:05 PM, 10:05 AM GMT / 08:05 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 28, Tue

Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers, 24th Match

Manuka Oval, Canberra

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 29, Wed

Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat, 25th Match

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

12:05 PM, 07:05 AM GMT / 06:05 PM LOCAL

 

Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes, 26th Match

Docklands Stadium, Melbourne

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 30, Thu

Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars, 27th Match

Perth Stadium, Perth

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 04:15 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 31, Fri

Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder, 28th Match

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 06:45 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 01, Sat

Hobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane Heat, 29th Match

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

10:00 AM, 05:00 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades, 30th Match

International Sports Stadium, Coffs Harbour

1:30 PM, 08:30 AM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 02, Sun

Melbourne Stars vs Perth Scorchers, 31st Match

Junction Oval, Melbourne

9:30 AM, 04:30 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL

 

Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers, 32nd Match

Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 03, Mon

Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades, 33rd Match

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 04, Tue

Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers, 34th Match

Carrara Oval, Queensland

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 05, Wed

Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes, 35th Match

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

12:05 PM, 07:05 AM GMT / 05:35 PM LOCAL

 

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder, 36th Match

Perth Stadium, Perth

3:15 PM, 10:15 AM GMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 06, Thu

Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat, 37th Match

Simonds Stadium, Geelong

12:05 PM, 07:05 AM GMT / 06:05 PM LOCAL

 

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers, 38th Match

Perth Stadium, Perth

3:15 PM, 10:15 AM GMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 07, Fri

Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars, 39th Match

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 06:45 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 08, Sat

Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder, 40th Match

Docklands Stadium, Melbourne

12:05 PM, 07:05 AM GMT / 06:05 PM LOCAL

 

Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes, 41st Match

The Gabba, Brisbane

2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 09, Sun

Sydney Sixers vs Perth Scorchers, 42nd Match

International Sports Stadium, Coffs Harbour

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 10, Mon

Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers, 43rd Match

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

8:10 AM, 03:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL

 

Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder, 44th Match

Aurora Stadium, Launceston

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 11, Tue

Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers, 45th Match

Simonds Stadium, Geelong

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 12, Wed

Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers, 46th Match

The Gabba, Brisbane

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 13, Thu

Sydney Thunder vs Hobart Hurricanes, 47th Match

Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney

10:00 AM, 05:00 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars, 48th Match

Docklands Stadium, Melbourne

1:30 PM, 08:30 AM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 14, Fri

Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers, 49th Match

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

2:15 PM, 09:15 AM GMT / 07:45 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 15, Sat

Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder, 50th Match

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

1:40 PM, 08:40 AM GMT / 07:40 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 16, Sun

Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat, 51st Match

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

1:40 PM, 08:40 AM GMT / 07:40 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 17, Mon

Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Renegades, 52nd Match

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

1:40 PM, 08:40 AM GMT / 07:40 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 18, Tue

Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Sixers, 53rd Match

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

1:15 PM, 08:15 AM GMT / 06:45 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 19, Wed

Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers, 54th Match

The Gabba, Brisbane

7:30 AM, 02:30 AM GMT / 12:30 PM LOCAL

 

Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades, 55th Match

Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney

10:40 AM, 05:40 AM GMT / 04:40 PM LOCAL

 

Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes, 56th Match

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

1:50 PM, 08:50 AM GMT / 07:50 PM LOCAL

 

Jan 21, Fri

TBC vs TBC, Eliminator

TBC, TBC

5:00 AM, 12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL

 

Jan 22, Sat

TBC vs TBC, Qualifier

TBC, TBC

5:00 AM, 12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL

 

Jan 23, Sun

TBC vs TBC, Knockout

TBC, TBC

5:00 AM, 12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL

 

Jan 26, Wed

TBC vs TBC, Challenger

TBC, TBC

5:00 AM, 12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL

 

Jan 28, Fri

TBC vs TBC, Final

TBC, TBC

5:00 AM, 12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL