CPL 2020 Live Streaming TV Channels: Caribbean Premier League T20

CPL 2020 Live Streaming, Broadcasting TV Channels

Star Sports broadcasts live coverage of Hero T20 Caribbean Premier League – CPL 2020 Live Streaming in India. Willow TV Cricket broadcast CPL 2020 Live in the USA while Sky Sports telecast Caribbean Premier League 8th Edition in the UK.

Hero T20 CPL (Caribbean Premier League) 8th Edition is ready to kick-off from 18th August till 11th September 2020. CNC 3 to Broadcast CPL Live Stream of Caribbean Premier League T20 2020 matches live in Trinidad & Tobago.

Sony Pictures Sports Network (SPSN) claims the official broadcasting rights for the CPL 2020 (8th Edition). Star Sports, Sony Six, and Sony HD broadcast CPL 2020 Live telecast in India while Hotstar telecast live coverage of CPL 2020 Live on an online platform.

Unfortunately, none of the Pakistani TV channels claims the official rights of Caribbean premier league T20, for which you can’t watch the CPL matches in Pakistan. But don’t worry Smartcric brings the live coverage of all CPL 2020 Matches in Pakistan.

 

CPL 2020 Final Live Streaming TV Channel

Willow TV & Star Sports broadcast the Caribbean Premier League T20 2020 Final Match in India & United States. Catch Live Cricket Scores and commentary on Sony live, Sony ESPN, & Sony Six.

 

CPL 2020 Live Streaming & Broadcasting TV Channels List

Here are the Official TV Channels that claims the broadcasting rights for the 8th Edition of Caribbean Premier League T20 CPL 2020 Live:

 

IndiaStar Sports, Sony Six, Sony Ten, SonyLiv, DSport
United StatesWillow Cricket TV
United KingdomSky Sports
AustraliaFox Sports, BT Sports
New ZealandSky Sports NZ
PakistanSmartcric
BangladeshGazi TV (GTV)
Mena CountriesOSN Cricket

CPL 2020 Live Streaming

CPL 2020 Full Squad List & Players List:

Barbados Tridents Squad List 2020:

Hayden Walsh Jr., Ashley Nurse, Jason Holder (C), Nyeem Young, Johnson Charles, Shai Hope, Jonathan Carter, Wahab Riaz, Rashid Khan, Kyle Mayers, Joshua Bishop, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Marcus Stoinis, Harry Gurney, Raymon Reifer, Justin Greaves, Alex Hales, and Shayan Jahangir.

Guyana Amazon Warriors Squad List 2020:

Shimron Hetmyer, Brandon King, Keemo Paul, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Odean Smith, Chris Green, Ashmead Nedd, Anthony Bramble, Kevin Sinclair, Nicholas Pooran, Qais Ahmad, Naveen-ul-Haq, Imran Tahir, Sherfane Rutherford, Romario Shepherd, Ross Taylor, and Jasdeep Singh.

Jamaica Tallawahs Squad List 2020:

Rovman Powell (C), Tabraiz Shamsi, Carlos Brathwaite, Asif Ali, Fidel Edwards, Glenn Phillips, Sandeep Lamichhane, Preston McSween, Andre Russell, Nkrumah Bonner, Veerasammy Permaul, Oshane Thomas, Chadwick Walton, Andre McCarthy, Nicholas Kirton, Jeavor Royal, and Ryan Persaud.

St. Kitts and Nevis Patriots Squad List 2020:

Rayad Emrit (C), Fabian Allen, Sheldon Cottrell, Denesh Ramdin, Alzarri Joseph, Sohail Tanvir, Ish Sodhi, Dennis Bulli, Dominic Drakes, Evin Lewis, Chris Lynn, Rassie van der Dussen, Colin Archibald, Jon-Russ Jaggesar, Ben Dunk, Joshua Da Silva, and Sunny Sohal.

St. Lucia Zouks Squad List 2020:

Darren Sammy (C), Kesrick Williams, Obed McCoy, Rahkeem Cornwall, Kimani Melius, Andre Fletcher, Anrich Nortje, Mohammad Nabi, Leniko Boucher, Javelle Glen, Colin Ingram, Chemar Holder, Mark Deyal, Kavem Hodge, Rilee Rossouw, Noor Ahmad, and Saad Bin Zafar.

Trinbago Knight Riders Squad List 2020:

Kieron Pollard (C), Colin Munro, Fawad Ahmed, Darren Bravo, Pravin Tambe, Jayden Seales, Lendl Simmons, Khary Pierre, Dwayne Bravo, Sunil Narine, Tim Seifert, Sikandar Raza, Tion Webster, Akeal Hosein, Anderson Phillip, Amir Jangoo, and Ali Khan.

 

cpl 2020 live streaming

CPL 2020 Schedule: Caribbean Premier League T20 League Full Schedule, Time & Fixtures

 

Hero’s T20 Caribbean Premier League Full Schedule 2020, Fixtures & Time stated as follow:

1st Match: August 18, Tuesday

Trinbago Knight Riders vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 07:30 PM

 

2nd & 3rd Match: August 19, Wednesday

Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 03:00 AM

Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM

 

4th Match: August 20, Thursday

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 03:00 AM

St Lucia Zouks vs Barbados Tridents at 07:30 PM

 

5th Match: August 21, Friday

Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM

 

6th Match: August 22, Saturday

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM

 

7th & 8thMatch: August 23, Sunday

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM

Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents at 07:30 PM

 

9th Match: August 24, Monday

Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Zouks at 03:00 AM

 

10th Match: August 25, Tuesday

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents at 07:30 PM

 

11th & 12th Match: August 26, Wednesday

Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM

St Lucia Zouks vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM

 

13th & 14th Match: August 27, Thursday

Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM

St Lucia Zouks vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 07:30 PM

 

15th Match: August 28, Friday

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 03:00 AM

 

16th Match August 29, Saturday

Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM

 

17th & 18th Match: August 30, Sunday

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM

Barbados Tridents vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM

 

19th Match: August 31, Monday

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM

 

20th Match: September 01, Tuesday

Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM

 

21th & 22st Match: September 02, Wednesday

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents at 03:00 AM

Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 07:30 PM

 

23 & 24th Match: September 03, Thursday

St Lucia Zouks vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM

Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 07:30 PM

 

25th Match: September 04, Friday

Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM

 

26th Match: September 05, Saturday

Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM

 

27th & 28th Match: September 06, Sunday

Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents at 03:00 AM

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM

 

29th Match: September 07, Monday

St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs 03:00 AM

 

 

CPL 2020 Semifinal: September 08, Friday

Teams: G1 vs G4 at 07:30 PM

 

CPL 2020 Semifinal 2: September 09, Saturday

Teams: G1 vs G3 at 03:00 AM

 

CPL 2020 Final: September 11, Monday

Teams: Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 at 02:30 AM

 

@Top and Trending