Home Sports cricket CSA T20 Challenge 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channels

CSA T20 Challenge 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channels

0
CSA T20 Challenge 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channels

CSA T20 Challenge 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channels

Star Sports to broadcast live coverage of CSA T20 Challenge 2022 in India and its subcontinent; all matches will be live-streamed on FanCode and Hotstar (OTT Platform). Viewers can watch CSA T20 Challenge 2022 Live Telecast in Africa on SuperSport while Sky Sports and Willow TV broadcast all matches in the UK and the USA respectively. 2022 CSA T20 Challenge will be the eighteenth season featuring up to 18 matches is scheduled to begin in between February or March.

 

Teams

CSA T20 Challenge Teams City Representing
Warriors East London, South Africa
Imperial Lions Central Gauteng
Hollywoodbets Dolphins KwaZulu-Natal
VKB Knights Bloemfontein
Titans Centurion
Cape Cobras Cape Town

 

 

CSA T20 Challenge 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channel

India and Subcontinent Star Sports, Sony Six HD, SonyLiv, Star Sports Select, Star Sports Select 2 HD, FanCode
South Africa SuperSport
UK Sky Sports Cricket
USA Willow TV
Mena Countries OSN Cricket HD
New Zealand Sky Sports NZ
Australia Fox Sports, BT Sport
Qatar & Malaysia Astro Cricket HD
Pakistan Ten Sports
Bangladesh Gazi TV
Sri Lanka Peo TV, Dialog TV (DTV)
Nepal SimTV Nepal, NetTV Nepal

CSA T20 Challenge T20 Squad All Team Squad 2022

Cape Cobras Squad: Tony de Zorzi (c), Calvin Savage, Siyabonga Mahima, Christiaan Jonker, Corbin Bosch, George Linde, Hlomla Hanabe, Imraan Manack, Onke Nyaku, Janneman Malan, Jason Smith, Kyle Verreynne, Nandre Burger, Tshepo Moreki, Ziyaad Abrahams, Zubayr Hamza

 

Lions Squad: Temba Bavuma (c), Reeza Hendricks, Dwaine Pretorius, Delano Potgieter, Beuran Hendricks, Wiaan Mulder, Lutho Sipamla, Eldred Hawken, Bjorn Fortuin, Ryan Rickelton, Sisanda Magala, Malusi Siboto, Kagiso Rabada, Rassie van der Dussen, Aaron Phangiso, Ruan Haanbroek

 

Hollywoodbets Dolphins Squad: Keshav Maharaj (c), Sarel Erwee, Andile Phehlukwayo, Khaya Zondo, Kerwin Mungroo, Robbie Frylinck, Keegan Petersen, Grant Roelofsen, Daryn Dupavillon, David Miller, Ruan de Swardt, Mangaliso Mosehle, Senuran Muthusamy, Prenelan Subrayen, Eathan Bosch, Ottneil Baartman

 

VKB Knights Squad: Pite van Biljon (c), Mbulelo Budaza, Jacques Snyman, Andries Gouws, Gerald Coetzee, Patrick Kruger, Ferisco Adams, Shaun von Berg, Grant Mokoena, Farhaan Berhardien, Jonathan Vandiar, Alfred Mothoa, Wandile Makwetu, Raynard van Tonder, Matthew Kleinveldt, Migael Pretorius

 

Warriors Squad: Sinethemba Qeshile (c), Gihahn Cloete, Jon-Jon Smuts, Wihan Lubbe, Lesiba Nqoepe, Marco Marais, Ayabulela Gqamane, Mthiwekaya Nabe, Marco Jansen, Glenton Stuurman, Anrich Nortje, Tshepo Ntuli, Stefan Tait, Lizo Makosi, Triston Stubbs, Jade de Klerk

 

Multiply Titans Squad: Heinrich Klaasen (c), Theunis de Bruyn, Grant Thomson, Henry Davids, Chris Morris, Sibonelo Makhanya, Dayyaan Galiem, Tabraiz Shamsi, Dean Elgar, Aiden Markram, Okuhle Cele, Junior Dala, Simon Harmer, Gregory Mahlokwana, Lungi Ngidi, Lizaad Williams

 

 

CSA T20 Challenge 2022 Full Schedule

 

Mar 10, Wed

  • 1st Match: Titans vs Warriors
  • Venue: SuperSport Park, Centurion
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

Mar 12, Fri

  • 2nd Match: Knights vs Cape Cobras,
  • Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
  • 3rd Match: Lions vs Dolphins
  • Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

Mar 14, Sun

  • 4th Match: Warriors vs Cape Cobras
  • Buffalo Park, East London
  • 5:30 PM, 12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
  • 5th Match: Dolphins vs Titans
  • Venue: City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
  • Time: 5:30 PM, 12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL

 

Mar 16, Tue

  • 6th Match: Lions vs Knights,
  • Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

Mar 17, Wed

  • 7th Match: Dolphins vs Cape Cobras
  • Venue: Kingsmead, Durban
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

Mar 19, Fri

  • 8th Match: Cape Cobras vs Titans
  • Venue: Boland Park, Paarl
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

Mar 20, Sat

  • 10th Match: Lions vs Warriors
  • Venue: The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
  • 9th Match: Knights vs Dolphins
  • Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

Mar 22, Mon

  • 11th Match: Warriors vs Knights
  • Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
  • 5:30 PM, 12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
  • 12th Match: Titans vs Lions
  • Venue: SuperSport Park, Centurion
  • Time: 5:30 PM, 12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL

 

Mar 24, Wed

  • 13th Match: Warriors vs Dolphins
  • Venue: Buffalo Park, East London
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

Mar 25, Thu

  • 14th Match: Cape Cobras vs Lions
  • Venue: Newlands, Cape Town
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
  • 15th Match: Titans vs Knights
  • Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

Mar 28, Sun

  • CSA T20 2021 Final Match: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: TBC, TBC
  • Time: 5:30 PM, 12:30 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

Exit mobile version