Home News Super Smash 2020-21 Live Telecast: Schedule, Fixtures, Squad & Teams

Super Smash 2020-21 Live Telecast: Schedule, Fixtures, Squad & Teams

0
Super Smash 2020-21 Live Telecast Streaming TV Channel, Schedule, Fixtures, Squad & Teams

Super Smash 2020-21 Live Telecast: Streaming TV Channels, Schedule, Fixtures, Squad & Teams

The New Zealand Twenty20 Tournament Super Smash is the Sixteenth Season, set to begin on 24th December 2020, featuring 32 Matches, including Playoffs and Final. The opening match of Dream11 Super Smash T20I League 2020-21 to be played between the defending champions Wellington vs. Auckland at Basin Reserve, Wellington on 24th Dec.

The 16th Edition of the Tournament will be played in a round-robin format wherein the knock-out stages Playoffs, and the Final is to be played. Every team participating in the tournament to play twice against every other team before qualifying for the Playoffs and Final.

The Team standing first in the table will automatically qualify for the Final, whereas the 2nd and 3rd position team will play the playoffs to meet the final qualifying team.

How Many Teams Playing Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21?

A total of six teams are participating in the tournament, and the teams are:

  • Auckland Aces
  • Canterbury Kings
  • Central Stags
  • Knights
  • Otago Volts
  • Wellington Firebirds

Super Smash 2020-21 Live Telecast in India

Star Sports and Sky Sports NZ telecast Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21 Live Streaming in India; all 32-Matches, including Playoffs & finals, streamed live on Hotstar and SonyLiv (Web, App).

Concerning Pakistan, CricHD and Smartcric are the Web-platforms to broadcast Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21 all 32-Matches Live Telecast in Pakistan without any free subscription charges. For the Kiwi’s Sky Sports NZ brings the Live coverage of the 16th Edition of Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21 Live in New Zealand, while for the USA cricket fans, Willow TV broadcast all matches live in the US.

Super Smash 2020-21 Live Streaming TV Channels

  • India: Star Sports, Sony Ten, Sony Six, Hotstar
  • New Zealand: Sky Sports NZ
  • Australia: Fox Sports, YuppTV
  • USA: Willow TV
  • UK: Sky Sports
  • Pakistan: CricHD, Smartcric
  • Bangladesh: Gazi TV
  • South Africa: SuperSport
  • Mena Countries: OSN Cricket


 

STREAM KRO

 


Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21 Full Team Squads

Auckland Aces

Louis Delport, Danru Ferns, Ben Horne, Graeme Beghin, Jamie Brown, Mark Chapman, Ben Lister, Matt McEwan, Colin Munro, Sean Solia, Will Somerville, Ross ter Braak, Robbie O’Donnell, Will O’Donnell, Glenn Phillips, Ollie Pringle.

  • Contracted New Zealand internationals: Martin Guptill, Kyle Jamieson, Lockie Ferguson,

Canterbury Kings

Leo Carter, Fraser Sheat, Henry Shipley, Sean Davey, Cam Fletcher, Andrew Hazeldine, Todd Astle, Chad Bowes, Jack Boyle, Tyler Lordan, Ken McClure, Theo van Woerkom, Will Williams, Cole McConchie, Daryl Mitchell, Ed Nuttall.

  • Contracted New Zealand internationals: Matt Henry, Tom Latham, Henry Nicholls

Central Stags

Dane Cleaver, Greg Hay, Jayden Lennox, Bayley Wiggins, George Worker, Christian Leopard, Adam Milne, Seth Rance, Ray Toole, Ben WheeleR, Doug Bracewell, Tom Bruce, Josh Clarkson, Brad Schmulian, Ben Smith, Blair Tickner.

  • Contracted New Zealand internationals: Ajaz Patel, Ross Taylor, Will Young

Northern Knights

Joe Carter, Scott Kuggeleijn, Brett Randell, Katene Clarke, Henry Cooper, Anton Devcich, Jeet Raval, Tim Seifert, Anurag Verma, Joe Walker, James Baker, Peter Bocock, Dean Brownlie, Matthew Fisher, Zak Gibson, Brett Hampton.

  • Contracted New Zealand internationals: Trent Boult, Colin de Grandhomme, Mitchell Santner, Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee, Neil Wagner, BJ Watling, Kane Williamson

Otago Volts

Matt Bacon, Neil Broom, Max Chu, Jacob Duffy, Josh Finnie, Dean Foxcroft, Camden Hawkins, Anaru Kitchen, Nick Kelly, Jarrod McKay, Dale Phillips, Hamish Rutherford, Mitch Renwick, Michael Rippon, Michael Rae, Nathan Smith.

 

Wellington Firebirds

Michael Logan van Beek, Peter Younghusband, Bracewell, Fraser Colson, Andrew Fletcher, Jamie Gibson, Lauchie Johns, Troy Johnson, Iain McPeake, Ollie Newton, Rachin Ravindra, Finn Allen, Hamish Bennett, Jakob Bhula, Ben Sears, Michael Snedden.

  • Contracted New Zealand internationals: Tom Blundell, Devon Conway, Jimmy Neesham

Super Smash 2020-21 Venues

Venue Team
McLean Park, Napier Central Stags
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Auckland Aces
Hagley Oval, Christchurch Canterbury Kings
Seddon Park, Hamilton Knights
Basin Reserve, Wellington Wellington Firebirds
University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Otago Volts
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Central Stags
Molyneux Park, Alexandra Otago Volts
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui Knights

Super Smash 2020-21 Schedule

Here is the Schedule of all 32-Matches of Super Smash 2020-21:

  • December 24: Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces (Basin Reserve, 1.40 pm)
  • December 27: Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds (McLean Park, 7.10 pm)
  • December 28: Otago Volts v Auckland Aces (Molyneux Park, 4 pm)
  • December 29: Otago Volts v Canterbury Kings (Molyneux Park, 4 pm)
  • December 30: Central Stags v Northern Knights (Pukekura Park, 1.40 pm)
  • December 31: Central Stags v Auckland Aces (Pukekura Park, 1.40 pm)
  • January 1: Northern Knights v Wellington Firebirds (Bay Oval, 7.10 pm)
  • January 2: Northern Knights v Otago Volts (Bay Oval, 7.10 pm)
  • January 3: Auckland Aces v Canterbury Kings (Eden Park Outer Oval, 3 pm)
  • January 4: Northern Knights v Central Stags (Seddon Park, 7 pm)
  • January 8: Otago Volts v Central Stags (University of Otago Oval, 3.10 pm)
  • January 9: Wellington Firebirds v Northern Knights (Basin Reserve, 3.10 pm)
  •  January 10: Canterbury Kings v Central Stags (Hagley Oval, 7.10 pm)
  • January 11: Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces (Hagley Oval, 7.10 pm)
  • January 14: Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds (University of Otago Oval, 3.10 pm)
  • January 15: Canterbury Kings v Northern Knights (Hagley Oval, 3.20 pm)
  • January 16: Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces (Hagley Oval, 11.10 am)
  • January 17: Auckland Aces v Northern Knights (Eden Park Outer Oval, 3.10 pm)
  • January 18: Central Stags v Otago Volts (Pukekura Park, 4 pm)
  • January 21: Northern Knights v Canterbury Kings (Seddon Park, 7 pm)
  • January 23: Auckland Aces v Central Stags (Eden Park Outer Oval, 3.10 pm)
  • January 24: Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts (Basin Reserve, 2.40 pm)
  • January 25: Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings (Basin Reserve, 3.10 pm)
  • January 29: Northern Knights v Auckland Aces (Seddon Park, 3.20 pm)
  • January 30: Canterbury Kings v Otago Volts (Hagley Oval, 7.10 pm)
  • January 31: Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags (Basin Reserve, 2.40 pm)
  • February 1: Auckland Aces v Otago Volts (Eden Park Outer Oval, 11.40 am)
  • February 5: Central Stags v Canterbury Kings (McLean Park, 7.10 pm)
  • February 6: Otago Volts v Northern Knights (University of Otago Oval, 3.10 pm)
  • February 7: Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds (Eden Park Outer Oval, 11.40 am)
  • February 11: Eliminator (2nd v 3rd) – TBC
  • February 13: Final (1st v winner Eliminator) – TBC

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Exit mobile version