SMA T20 Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Complete Schedule & Fixtures

SMA T20: Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Complete Schedule

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 (SMA T20) is scheduled to begin on January 10th as BCCI announced the schedule of SMA T20. The tournament consists of 102 Matches including semifinal and final; Six groups are participating in the Tournament which is followed by six teams each that will fight for the finale of SMA Trophy 2021.

According to the schedule, the group stages will kick-off from 10th Jan, while Qualifier league stage matches will be played from 26th Nov till 27th January 2021. The top four teams will move-up to the Semi-finals; both semis will be played on 29th January 2021 (same day). The Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy’s Final will be played on 31st January 2021 as the venues are yet to be decided by the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI).

The SMA T20, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Live Streaming includes a total of 102 Game matches which are followed by 95 Group Stage, 4 Qualifier League Stage, 2 Semi-finals, and Final Match just within the span of 21 days. The tournament is held before the Auction of IPL 2021 Live Streaming earlier in the year.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Schedule 2021

Here is a complete Schedule of the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 (SMA T20) tournament including Group Stage, Qualifier League Stage, Semi-Final, & Final.

 

Mushtaq Ali Schedule – Group Stage

Jan 10, Sun

Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
12:00 PMKarnataka vs Jammu and KashmirGroup AKSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
12:00 PMBaroda vs UttarakhandGroup CReliance Stadium, Vadodara
12:00 PMChhattisgarh vs Himachal PradeshGroup CF.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara
12:00 PMGujarat vs MaharashtraGroup CMoti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
12:00 PMJharkhand vs Tamil NaduGroup BEden Gardens, Kolkata
12:00 PMOdisha vs BengalGroup BJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
12:00 PMRailways vs TripuraGroup AKSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
12:00 PMPunjab vs Uttar PradeshGroup AKSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
7:00 PMAssam vs HyderabadGroup BEden Gardens, Kolkata

Jan 11, Mon

Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
12:00 PMChandigarh vs NagalandPlate GroupGuru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
12:00 PMBihar vs Arunachal PradeshPlate GroupTI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
12:00 PMMumbai vs DelhiGroup EWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
12:00 PMHaryana vs AndhraGroup EBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
12:00 PMMizoram vs SikkimPlate GroupSri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
12:00 PMVidarbha vs RajasthanGroup DEmerald High School Ground, Indore
12:00 PMServices vs SaurashtraGroup DHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
12:00 PMMeghalaya vs ManipurPlate GroupSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
7:00 PMKerala vs PuducherryGroup EWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
7:00 PMMadhya Pradesh vs GoaGroup DHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Jan 12, Tue

Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
12:00 PMBaroda vs Himachal PradeshGroup CReliance Stadium, Vadodara
12:00 PMGujarat vs UttarakhandGroup CMoti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
12:00 PMMaharashtra vs ChhattisgarhGroup CF.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara
12:00 PMOdisha vs HyderabadGroup BJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
12:00 PMBengal vs JharkhandGroup BEden Gardens, Kolkata
12:00 PMRailways vs Uttar PradeshGroup AKSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
12:00 PMJammu and Kashmir vs TripuraGroup AKSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
12:00 PMKarnataka vs PunjabGroup AKSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
7:00 PMTamil Nadu vs AssamGroup BEden Gardens, Kolkata

Jan 13, Wed

Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
12:00 PMNagaland vs Arunachal PradeshPlate GroupSri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
12:00 PMBihar vs SikkimPlate GroupSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
12:00 PMChandigarh vs ManipurPlate GroupTI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
12:00 PMMeghalaya vs MizoramPlate GroupGuru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
12:00 PMHaryana vs PuducherryGroup EBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
12:00 PMDelhi vs AndhraGroup EWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
12:00 PMServices vs GoaGroup DEmerald High School Ground, Indore
12:00 PMVidarbha vs SaurashtraGroup DHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
12:00 PMMumbai vs KeralaGroup EWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
12:00 PMMadhya Pradesh vs RajasthanGroup DHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
12:00 PMUttarakhand vs MaharashtraGroup CReliance Stadium, Vadodara
12:00 PMGujarat vs Himachal PradeshGroup CMoti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
12:00 PMChhattisgarh vs BarodaGroup CF.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara
12:00 PMTamil Nadu vs OdishaGroup BEden Gardens, Kolkata
12:00 PMJharkhand vs AssamGroup BJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
12:00 PMKarnataka vs TripuraGroup AKSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
12:00 PMJammu and Kashmir vs Uttar PradeshGroup AKSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
12:00 PMPunjab vs RailwaysGroup AKSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
7:00 PMBengal vs HyderabadGroup BEden Gardens, Kolkata

Jan 14, Thu

Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
12:00 PMUttarakhand vs MaharashtraGroup CReliance Stadium, Vadodara
12:00 PMGujarat vs Himachal PradeshGroup CMoti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
12:00 PMChhattisgarh vs BarodaGroup CF.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara
12:00 PMTamil Nadu vs OdishaGroup BEden Gardens, Kolkata
12:00 PMJharkhand vs AssamGroup BJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
12:00 PMKarnataka vs TripuraGroup AKSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
12:00 PMJammu and Kashmir vs Uttar PradeshGroup AKSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
12:00 PMPunjab vs RailwaysGroup AKSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
7:00 PMBengal vs HyderabadGroup BEden Gardens, Kolkata

Jan 15, Fri

Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
12:00 PMManipur vs Arunachal PradeshPlate GroupTI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
12:00 PMNagaland vs SikkimPlate GroupGuru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
12:00 PMChandigarh vs MizoramPlate GroupSri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
12:00 PMMeghalaya vs BiharPlate GroupTBC, TBC
12:00 PMMumbai vs HaryanaGroup ETBC, TBC
12:00 PMDelhi vs KeralaGroup EWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
12:00 PMServices vs RajasthanGroup DEmerald High School Ground, Indore
12:00 PMVidarbha vs Madhya PradeshGroup DHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
7:00 PMPuducherry vs AndhraGroup EWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
7:00 PMGoa vs SaurashtraGroup DHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Jan 16, Sat

Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
12:00 PMGujarat vs ChhattisgarhGroup CTBC, TBC
12:00 PMBaroda vs MaharashtraGroup CMoti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
12:00 PMHimachal Pradesh vs UttarakhandGroup CReliance Stadium, Vadodara
12:00 PMAssam vs BengalGroup BEden Gardens, Kolkata
12:00 PMTamil Nadu vs HyderabadGroup BJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
12:00 PMJammu and Kashmir vs PunjabGroup AKSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
12:00 PMRailways vs KarnatakaGroup AKSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
12:00 PMUttar Pradesh vs TripuraGroup AKSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
7:00 PMOdisha vs JharkhandGroup BEden Gardens, Kolkata

Jan 17, Sun

Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
12:00 PMNagaland vs MizoramPlate GroupTBC, TBC
12:00 PMChandigarh vs SikkimPlate GroupGuru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
12:00 PMMeghalaya vs Arunachal PradeshPlate GroupTI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
12:00 PMBihar vs ManipurPlate GroupSri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
12:00 PMKerala vs AndhraGroup ETBC, TBC
12:00 PMMumbai vs PuducherryGroup EWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
12:00 PMMadhya Pradesh vs SaurashtraGroup DEmerald High School Ground, Indore
12:00 PMRajasthan vs GoaGroup DHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
7:00 PMHaryana vs DelhiGroup EWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
7:00 PMServices vs VidarbhaGroup DHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Jan 18, Mon

Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
12:00 PMHimachal Pradesh vs MaharashtraGroup CMoti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
12:00 PMChhattisgarh vs UttarakhandGroup CReliance Stadium, Vadodara
12:00 PMGujarat vs BarodaGroup CTBC, TBC
12:00 PMJharkhand vs HyderabadGroup BEden Gardens, Kolkata
12:00 PMOdisha vs AssamGroup BJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
12:00 PMUttar Pradesh vs KarnatakaGroup AKSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
12:00 PMPunjab vs TripuraGroup AKSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
12:00 PMJammu and Kashmir vs RailwaysGroup AKSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
7:00 PMTamil Nadu vs BengalGroup BEden Gardens, Kolkata

Jan 19, Tue

Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
12:00 PMNagaland vs ManipurPlate GroupTI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
12:00 PMBihar vs MizoramPlate GroupTBC, TBC
12:00 PMMeghalaya vs SikkimPlate GroupSri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
12:00 PMChandigarh vs Arunachal PradeshPlate GroupGuru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
12:00 PMDelhi vs PuducherryGroup ETBC, TBC
12:00 PMHaryana vs KeralaGroup EWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
12:00 PMVidarbha vs GoaGroup DEmerald High School Ground, Indore
12:00 PMServices vs Madhya PradeshGroup DHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
7:00 PMMumbai vs AndhraGroup EWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
7:00 PMRajasthan vs SaurashtraGroup DHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Syed Mushtaq Schedule – Qualifier League Stage

Jan 26, Tue

Time (IST)MatchesVenue
12:00 PMTBC vs TBC, Quarter final 1TBC, TBC
7:00 PMTBC vs TBC, Quarter final 2TBC, TBC

Jan 27, Wed

Time (IST)MatchesVenue
12:00 PMTBC vs TBC, Quarter final 3TBC, TBC
7:00 PMTBC vs TBC, Quarter final 4TBC, TBC

Jan 29, Fri (Semi-Finals)

Time (IST)MatchesVenue
1:00 PMTBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-FinalTBC, TBC
7:00 PMTBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-FinalTBC, TBC

Jan 31, Sun (Finals)

Time (IST)MatchesVenue
7:00 PMTBC vs TBC, FinalTBC, TBC

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here