Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Live Streaming TV Channel, & Schedule

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Live Streaming TV Channel, Schedule, Squad, & Fixtures

BCCI.tv and Star Sports Network Telecast Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Live Streaming in India; Hotstar, the digital platform to broadcast the tournament in India.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy is the twelfth edition of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy scheduled to begin on 10th Jan while the final of the Twenty20 based tournament will be on 31st January 2021. A total of 38 participants are included in the tournament as the format is Round Robin, followed by Semi-Final and Final. BCCI announced the Schedule, teams, squads, and fixtures for the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy.

The total 38 teams are divided into Group A to E will have Six Teams in each group while the Plate Group includes Eight Teams.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy All Teams Squad

Currently, the squad and Team members are not announced yet by BBCI; we have to wait a couple of days for the Complete squad and teams list.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Live Streaming TV Channel

India: Star Sports Network, BCCI.tv, FanCode, SonyLiv, & Hotstar

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Schedule:

Jan 10, Sun

  • Karnataka vs Jammu and Kashmir, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Baroda vs Uttarakhand, Elite C
  • Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Chhattisgarh vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite C
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Gujarat vs Maharashtra, Elite C
  • Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Jharkhand vs Tamil Nadu, Elite B
  • Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Odisha vs Bengal, Elite B
  • Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Railways vs Tripura, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Punjab vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Assam vs Hyderabad, Elite B
  • Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 11, Mon

  • Chandigarh vs Nagaland, Plate
  • Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Bihar vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate
  • TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Mumbai vs Delhi, Elite E
  • Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Haryana vs Andhra, Elite E
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Mizoram vs Sikkim, Plate
  • Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Vidarbha vs Rajasthan, Elite D
  • Emerald High School Ground, Indore
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Services vs Saurashtra, Elite D
  • Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • 11:30 AM. 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Meghalaya vs Manipur, Plate
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM. 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Kerala vs Puducherry, Elite E
  • Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

  • Madhya Pradesh vs Goa, Elite D
  • Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 12, Tue

  • Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite C
  • Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Gujarat vs Uttarakhand, Elite C
  • Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Maharashtra vs Chhattisgarh, Elite C
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Odisha vs Hyderabad, Elite B
  • Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Bengal vs Jharkhand, Elite B
  • Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Railways vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Tripura, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Karnataka vs Punjab, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Tamil Nadu vs Assam, Elite B
  • Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 13, Wed

  • Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate
  • Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Bihar vs Sikkim, Plate
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Chandigarh vs Manipur, Plate
  • TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Meghalaya vs Mizoram, Plate
  • Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Haryana vs Puducherry, Elite E
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Delhi vs Andhra, Elite E
  • Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Services vs Goa, Elite D
  • Emerald High School Ground, Indore
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Vidarbha vs Saurashtra, Elite D
  • Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Mumbai vs Kerala, Elite E
  • Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

  • Madhya Pradesh vs Rajasthan, Elite D
  • Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

 

See More: India v England 2021 Live Streaming Channel

 

 

Jan 14, Thu

  • Uttarakhand vs Maharashtra, Elite C
  • Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Gujarat vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite C
  • Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Chhattisgarh vs Baroda, Elite C
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Tamil Nadu vs Odisha, Elite B
  • Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Jharkhand vs Assam, Elite B
  • Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Karnataka vs Tripura, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Punjab vs Railways, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Bengal vs Hyderabad, Elite B
  • Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 15, Fri

  • Manipur vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate
  • TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Nagaland vs Sikkim, Plate
  • Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Chandigarh vs Mizoram, Plate
  • Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Meghalaya vs Bihar, Plate
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Mumbai vs Haryana, Elite E
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Delhi vs Kerala, Elite E
  • Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Services vs Rajasthan, Elite D
  • Emerald High School Ground, Indore
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Vidarbha vs Madhya Pradesh, Elite D
  • Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Puducherry vs Andhra, Elite E
  • Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

  • Goa vs Saurashtra, Elite D
  • Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 16, Sat

  • Gujarat vs Chhattisgarh, Elite C
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Baroda vs Maharashtra, Elite C
  • Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Himachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand, Elite C
  • Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Assam vs Bengal, Elite B
  • Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Tamil Nadu vs Hyderabad, Elite B
  • Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Punjab, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Railways vs Karnataka, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Uttar Pradesh vs Tripura, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Odisha vs Jharkhand, Elite B
  • Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 17, Sun

  • Nagaland vs Mizoram, Plate
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Chandigarh vs Sikkim, Plate
  • Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate
  • TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Bihar vs Manipur, Plate
  • Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Kerala vs Andhra, Elite E
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Mumbai vs Puducherry, Elite E
  • Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Madhya Pradesh vs Saurashtra, Elite D
  • Emerald High School Ground, Indore
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Rajasthan vs Goa, Elite D
  • Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Haryana vs Delhi, Elite E
  • Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

  • Services vs Vidarbha, Elite D
  • Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 18, Mon

  • Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra, Elite C
  • Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Chhattisgarh vs Uttarakhand, Elite C
  • Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Gujarat vs Baroda, Elite C
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Jharkhand vs Hyderabad, Elite B
  • Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Odisha vs Assam, Elite B
  • Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Uttar Pradesh vs Karnataka, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Punjab vs Tripura, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Railways, Elite A
  • KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Tamil Nadu vs Bengal, Elite B
  • Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 19, Tue

  • Nagaland vs Manipur, Plate
  • TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Bihar vs Mizoram, Plate
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Meghalaya vs Sikkim, Plate
  • Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Chandigarh vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate
  • Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Delhi vs Puducherry, Elite E
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Haryana vs Kerala, Elite E
  • Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Vidarbha vs Goa, Elite D
  • Emerald High School Ground, Indore
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Services vs Madhya Pradesh, Elite D
  • Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • Mumbai vs Andhra, Elite E
  • Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

  • Rajasthan vs Saurashtra, Elite D
  • Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 26, Tue

  • TBC vs TBC, Quarter final 1
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • TBC vs TBC, Quarter final 2
  • TBC, TBC
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 27, Wed

  • TBC vs TBC, Quarter final 3
  • TBC, TBC
  • 11:30 AM, 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

  • TBC vs TBC, Quarter final 4
  • TBC, TBC
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 29, Fri

  • TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final
  • TBC, TBC
  • 12:30 PM, 07:30 AM GMT / 01:00 PM LOCAL

  • TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final
  • TBC, TBC
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 31, Sun

  • TBC vs TBC, Final
  • TBC, TBC
  • 6:30 PM, 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL