T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming & Broadcasting TV Channels

T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming & Broadcasting TV Channels

Viewers can watch T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming in Pakistan for free on PTV Sports and Ten Sports. Australia vs New Zealand Final Match of T20 WC 2021 will be broadcast live on PTV Sports, Ten Sports, ASports HD, Geo Super, and Daraz App.

Star Sports to broadcast the live coverage of ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming in India and its subcontinent regions (Afghanistan, Bhutan, Maldives, Bangladesh, Nepal, and Bangladesh). Whereas, the live telecast of the T20 World Cup 2021 will be available on SonyLiv (Website, App).

Disney+ Hotstar owned the official broadcasting rights for ICC T20 World Cup 2021 in the United States and Canada. Cricket viewers residing in the USA and Canada can watch T20 World Cup 2021 live telecast on Willow TV.

The ICC Men’s TwentyT20 World Cup 2021 is the Seventh ICC Men’s Edition scheduled to begin in October 2021 till November 2021. 16 teams will participate in the ICC T20 WC 2021 tournament, where 45 Matches to play for the one final Champion.

ICC Twenty20 World Cup 2021, hosted by India, will begin on 18th October 2021, which lasts till 15th November 2021, where 45-matches will be played in between 16 teams. Star Sports will telecast the whole tournament in India.

Sony Ten and DD Sports bagged the official rights for the ICC T20 WC 2021. DD Sports is the Indian official TV Channel that is known as Doordarshan TV, which broadcasts the whole T20 tournament on Indian TV Channels.

Sony Networks owned the upcoming T20 Tournament’s rights that schedules to begin in October 2021 in India. Sony Six, Sony Ten HD, SonyLiv, and Sony Max will telecast the ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live matches.

There are plenty of Indian TV Channels which bought the Official Broadcasting rights from ICC – International Cricket Council for the upcoming ICC Mega Event T20 World Cup 2021. Other than that, Jio users can enjoy the T20 WC 2021 live matches on their smartphones for free without any subscription charges.

Oman and UAE to host ICC T20 World Cup 2021 as the previous edition of T20 WC 2020 was postponed due to coronavirus. The T20 World Cup 2022 will be hosted as a replacement for WC 2020, which is scheduled to be hosted by Australia.

PTV Sports to broadcast the ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live in Pakistan. Geo Super and Ten Sports also acquired the TV rights for the live coverage of ICC T20 WC 2021 in Pakistan. Pakistan T20 team is always hot favorites in the Mega-events, and the Pakistani fans are crazy about cricket. Well, Despite the tournament will be hosted in India, the Pakistani team could face some serious problems before traveling to the neighboring country, India. But we hope things go very well.

ASports HD is the first Pakistani channel to broadcast ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 in High Definition (HD) quality for Pakistani viewers. On the 16th of October 2021, ASports HD will begin its service in Pakistan. ARY Network Pakistan is the company in charge of this HD Sports channel.

When will ASports HD begin its services? That was a common question before its official launch. The good news is that it’s finally here. MR Salman Iqbal of Ary NetWork was praised by a slew of A-list cricketers for his latest accomplishment. ASports HD now offers all ICC World Cup live feeds in HD quality for Pakistani cricket lovers.

The ASports HD Test is now airing at a frequency of 4060 MHz on the Asia Sat 105° E satellite. If your satellite receiver does not receive ASports HD, you will need to retune your receiver in order to see ASports HD on your televisions.

Daraz App purchased the official telecast rights to broadcast T20 World Cup 2021 in Pakistan via Daraz Live App. The biggest E-commerce company, Daraz attains the rights to televise the seventh edition of the ICC Men’s Twenty20 World Cup 2021 in Pakistan. Viewers can watch all 45-matches of the tournament by downloading Daraz App for free on their smartphone as there are no subscription charges in order to watch the tournament.

BSports Pakistan is the First YouTube channel in Pakistan, which will provide the live coverage of T20 WC 2021 matches live stream in HD quality on YouTube (only accessible within Pakistan). Jazz TV is the official service by Jazz Network that will allow you to watch the Twenty20 WC 2021 live matches on your mobile screens. Tapmad and MJunoon TV are the official websites that purchased the telecasting rights from Sports TV channels to offer the live coverage of ICC Twenty20 WC 2021 in Pakistan.

Rabbitholebd is the official Bengali YouTube channel that holds the broadcasting rights for the ICC Twenty20 2021 in Bangladesh. Channel 9 and Gazi TV (GTV) will be the official broadcasting partners for the live coverage of ICC T20 WC 2021 live in Bangladesh.

In terms of Sri Lanka, Channel Eye is the official Lankan Sports channel that owned the telecasting rights for the ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live matches in Sri Lanka. The Sri Lankan team will surely give a tough time to Asian teams to be called the champions.

Astro Cricket HD acquired the official telecasting rights for the ICC Twenty20 World Cup 2021 in Malaysia, Qatar, UAE, and Kuwait; the Malaysian TV channel Astro Cricket HD will broadcast the ICC T20 WC 2021.

YuppTV is the world’s largest Over-The-Top (OTT) service provider for South Asian content, which acquired the digital media rights for the live coverage of ICC T20 Cricket World Cup 2021 live stream in Australia, Continental Europe, South America, and Southeast Asia.

SuperSport, the South African Sports channel, will be the broadcasting partner for the Twenty20 World Cup 2021 hosted in India. The South African fans can enjoy the ICC T20 WC 2021 live broadcast on SuperSport.

In the United Arab Emirates and MENA (the Middle East and North Africa), telecommunications company Etisalat network has obtained the rights from Start Sports to broadcast all 45 ICC T20 World Cup matches, and they have arranged distribution arrangements with SVOD service Starzplay.

StarPlayz announced its Package for the Tournament which is:

  • Package 1: Daily pass priced at AED9.99 (US$2.72),
  • Package 2: Full tournament pass is priced at AED 99.99 (US$27.22).

Etisalat channels and Strazplay app provide the live telecast of the ICC Men’s Twenty20 World Cup 2021 in UAE, however, MENA cricket lovers can enjoy live cricket action of T20 World Cup 2021 on the Strazplay App.

Channels Criclife & criclife2 to broadcast StarzPlay’s cricket matches, including those from India, Pakistan, South Africa, New Zealand, and the West Indies as well as the world’s top franchise T20 cricket leagues like the Pakistan Super League and Caribbean Premier League. These channels have the right to broadcast cricket matches from a variety of cricket-playing nations.

Sky Sports bagged the official broadcasting rights for the ICC T20 World Cup 2021 in the United Kingdom. The Sky Sports Cricket will telecast the ICC T20 WC 2021 live coverage on Sky Sports Cricket, Sky Sports Main Event, and Sky Sports HD.

Willow TV telecast the live coverage of the Seventh Edition of ICC T20 World Cup 2021 in the United States (USA). All 45 Matches of ICC T20 WC 2021, including the Semi-Final and Final, will be live-streamed on Willow TV and Willow Xtra.

Fox Sports and 9Now are the official Australian Sports channel that claimed the broadcasting rights from ICC for the live coverage of ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Live telecast in Australia. Sky Sports NZ holds the rights for the live coverage of T20 WC 2021 in New Zealand.

 

Round 1

For round 1 which is basically for the two teams from each group to qualify for the ICC Twenty20 World Cup Super 12 stage. The top two teams from both groups will be able to qualify for the Twenty20 World Cup 2021 Super 12s stage.

The first team from group A and the second team from group B will be transferred to the Super 12’s Group A while the second team of Group A and 1st Team of Group B will be added to the Super 12s knock-out stage in Group B.

Group AGroup B
Sri LankaBangladesh
IrelandScotland
NetherlandsPapua New Guinea
NamibiaOman

 

 

Round 1 Points Table and Standing

 

 Group A

PositionTeamsMatches PlayedWonLoseTiePointsNRR
1Sri Lanka33006+3.165
2Namibia32104-0.523
3Ireland31202-1.853
4Netherlands30300-2.460

 

 

 

Group B

PositionTeamsMatches PlayedWonLoseTieNRPoints
1Scotland3300+0.7756
2Oman3210+1.7334
3Bangladesh3120-0.0252
4Papua New Guinea3030-2.6550

 

 

Super 12s

ICC Announced the Groups for the Super 12s of ICC Twenty20 World Cup 2021 which is scheduled to play in Oman and UAE this year in Oct – Nov 2021. Pakistan and India are placed in the same group which means, cricket lovers are going to witness one of the biggest t20 matches in cricket history. India and Pakistan, both are rivalries since their independence day, not only for Asian fans, but this match means so much to every cricket nation as it consists of a lot of entertainment and sportsmanship.

Where India and Pakistan are in the same group which is Group B, on the other hand, England and Australia, the Ashes Rivals are placed in the Group A of Super 12s. This means in both groups, cricket fans gonna witness the most amazing, thrilling, and outstanding match performances in this upcoming t20 world cup 2021.

Group AGroup B
AustraliaIndia
EnglandPakistan
South AfricaNew Zealand
West IndiesAfghanistan
1st in Round 1 Group A1st in Round 1 Group B
2nd in Round 1 Group B2nd in Round 1 Group A

 

 

T20 World Cup 2021 Points Table and Teams Standing

 

Group 1

PositionTeamsMatches PlayedWonLoseTiePointsNRR
1England54108+2.464
2Australia54108+1.216
3South Africa54108+0.739
4Sri Lanka52304-0.269
5West Indies51402-1.641
6Bangladesh50500-2.383

 



 

Group 2

PositionTeamsMatches PlayedWonLoseTiePointsNRR
1Pakistan550010+1.583
2New Zealand54108+1.162
3India42204+1.619
4Afghanistan52304+1.053
5Namibia41302-1.851
6Scotland50500-3.543

 

Following are the Star Sports channels that will telecast the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming in India in different languages such as Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Bangla, Marathi, and English:

  • Star Sports 1 HD
  • Star Sports 2 HD
  • Star Sports 1 HD Hindi
  • Star Sports SELECT 1 HD
  • Star Sports 1 Tamil
  • Star Sports 1 Bangla
  • Star Sports 1 Marathi on Asianet Plus SD (For 9 India + Semis + Final)

 

ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming TV Channels – ICC T20 WC 2021

IndiaDisney+, Hotstar, Star Sports, Star Sports 1 (HD), Star Sports (Tamil, Marathi, Hindi), Sony Six, Sony Ten (HD), Sony Max, SonyLiv, DSport, DD Sports, Hotstar, Star Sports Select (1, 2, HD)
PakistanPTV Sports, Geo Super, Ten Sports, Tapmad, MJunoon TV, BSports (YouTube), Jazz TV
Sri LankaChannel Eye
United States (USA)Willow TV, Willow Xtra, Star Cricket
United Kingdom (UK)Sky Sports, Star Cricket, Star India
BangladeshRabbitholebd, Gazi TV (GTV), Channel 9, Maasranga
New ZealandSky Sports NZ
CanadaStar Sports, Willow TV, Star Cricket
AustraliaFox Sports, BeIN Sports Australia, BT Sport, 9Now
MalaysiaAstro Cricket HD
CaribbeanFlow Sports
QatarAstro Cricket HD
UAE (United Arab Emirates)Astro Cricket HD, Star Sports, Sony Ten (HD)

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Radio Broadcaster List
IndiaAll India Radio (AIR)
PakistanAvenue Intl Pvt. Ltd
AustraliaABC
Sri LankaVFM, SLBC
United Kingdom (UK)Talksport, All India Radio (AIR)
South AfricaSABC
Middle East & AfricaRadio 4 (89.1)
The Middle East & North AfricaRadio 4 (101.3)

 

 

T20 Wolrd Cup 2021 All Teams Squad & Players List

 

Australia Squad: Aaron Finch (C), Matthew Wade, Pat Cummins (VC), Glenn Maxwell, Kane Richardson, Josh Hazlewood, Mitchell Marsh, David Warner, Adam Zampa, Mitchell Starc, Marcus Stoinis, Steve Smith, Ashton Agar, Mitchell Swepson, Josh Inglis, Daniel Sams, Nathan Ellis, Dan Christian.

 

Pakistan Squad: Babar Azam (C), Shadab Khan (VC), Mohammad Rizwan (WK), Mohammad Hafeez, Asif Ali, Azam Khan, Sohaib Maqsood, Imad Wasim, Hasan Ali, Haris Rauf, Khushdil Shah, Mohammad Hasnain, Mohammad Nawaz, Mohammad Wasim Jr, Shaheen Shah Afridi.

 

New Zealand Squad: Kane Williamson (c), Todd Astle, Kyle Jamieson, Daryl Mitchell, Jimmy Neesham, Trent Boult, Glenn Phillips, Mitchell Santner, Lockie Ferguson, Martin Guptill, Tim Seifert (wk), Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee, Mark Chapman, Devon Conway.

 

India Squad: Rishabh Pant (Wicketkeeper), Axar Patel, Ishan Kishan (Wicketkeeper), Virat Kohli (Captain), Rohit Sharma, KL Rahul, Varun Chakravarthy, Suryakumar Yadav, Jasprit Bumrah, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Mohammad Shami, Hardik Pandya, Ravindra Jadeja, Rahul Chahar, Ravichandran Ashwin.

 

Papua New Guinea Squad (PNG): Assad Vala (Captain), Damien Ravu, Nosaina Pokana, Gaudi Toka, Tony Ura, Sese Bau, Simon Atai, Hiri Hiri, J. Gardner, Charles Amini, Kiplin Doriga (wk), Chad Soper, Lega Siaka, Norman Vanua, J. Kila, Vani Morea.

 

Namibia Squad: David Wise, Craig Williams, Stephan Baard, Karl Birkenstock, Jan Frylinck, Gerhard Erasmus, Pikky Ya France, Nicol Loftie-Eaton, JJ Smit, Ben Shikongo, Michiel Du Preez, Zane Green, Shaun Fouche, Bernard Scholtz, Dewald Nell, Michael Van Lingen, Ruben Trumpelmann, Mauritus Ngupita.

 

Oman Squad: Fayyaz Butt, Khurram Khan, Bilal Khan, Naseem Khushi, Jatinder Singh, Zeeshan Maqsood (Captain), Aqib Ilyas (Vice-Captain), Suraj Kumar, Sandeep Goud, Khawar Ali, Mohammad Nadeem, Ayaan Khan, Sufyan Mehmood, Nester Dhamba, Kaleemullah.

 

Bangladesh Squad: Mustafizur Rahman, Mushfiqur Rahim, Liton Kumar Das, Mahmudullah Riyad (captain), Shamim Hossain, Nasum Ahmed, Shakib Al Hasan, Afif Hossain, Soumya Sarkar, Nurul Hasan Sohan (wicket-keeper), Mohammad Naeem Sheikh, Taskin Ahmed, Shariful Islam, Mohammad Saifuddin, Sheikh Mehedi Hasan.

 

England Squad: Jason Roy, David Willey, Chris Woakes, Mark Wood, Sam Billings, Jos Buttler, Sam Curran, Chris Jordan, Liam Livingstone, Eoin Morgan (c), Moeen Ali, Jonny Bairstow, Dawid Malan, Tymal Mills, Adil Rashid.

 

West Indies Squad: Andre Fletcher, Kieron Pollard (Captain), Nicholas Pooran (Vice-Captain), Lendl Simmons, Ravi Rampaul, Oshane Thomas, Hayden Walsh jr, Roston Chase, Andre Russell, Chris Gayle, Shimron Hetmyer, Fabian Allen, Dwayne Bravo, Evin Lewis, Obed McCoy.

 

South Africa Squad: David Miller, Wiaan Mulder, Lungi Ngidi, Anrich Nortje, Dwaine Pretorius, Heinrich Klaasen, Aiden Markram, Kagiso Radaba, Keshav Maharaj, Tabraiz Shamsi, Rassie van der Dussen, Temba Bavuma (C), Quinton de Kock (WK), Bjorn Fortuin, Reeza Hendricks.

 

Afghanistan Squad: Najibullah Zadran, Hashmatullah Shahidi, Usman Ghani, Asghar Afghan, Mohammad Nabi, Qais Ahmed, Mohammad Shahzad, Mujeeb ur Rahman, Karim Janat, Hamid Hassan, Sharafuddin Ashraf, Hazratullah Zazai, Gulbadin Naib, Naveen ul Haq, Rashid Khan, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Dawlat Zadran, Shapoor Zadran.

 

Sri Lanka Squad: Praveen Jayawickrama, Dushmantha Chameera, Kusal Perera, Dinesh Chandimal, Wanindu Hasaranga, Chamika Karunaratne, Avishka Fernando, Charith Asalanka, Dhananjaya de Silva, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Kamindu Mendis, Dasun Shanaka (Captain), Binura Fernando, Akila Dananjaya, Maheesh Theekshana.

Ireland Squad: Mark Adair, Curtis Campher, Gareth Delany, George Dockrell, Neil Rock, Simi Singh, Andrew Balbirnie (Captain), Shane Getkate, Graham Kennedy, Josh Little, Andrew McBrine, Paul Stirling, Harry Tector, Lorcan Tucker, Ben White, Craig Young, Barry McCarthy, Kevin O’Brien.

 

Netherlands Squad: Pieter Seelaar (Captain), Stephan Myburgh, Max O’Dowd, Ryan Ten Doeschate, Ben Cooper, Fred Klaassen, Bas de Leede, Scott Edwards, Timm van der Gugten, Logan van Beek, Philippe Boissevain, Paul van Meekeren, Brandon Glover, Colin Ackermann, Roelof van der Merwe.

 

Scotland Squad: Kyle Coetzer (captain), Alasdair Evans, Chris Sole, Chris Greaves, Oli Hairs, Hamza Tahir, Dylan Budge, Matthew Cross (wk), Craig Wallace (wk), Mark Watt, Michael Leask, Calum Macleod, George Munsey, Richard Berrington (Vice-Captain), Brad Wheal, Josh Davey, Safyaan Sharif.

 

 

T20 World Cup 2021 Schedule

Pakistan and India will meet in the ICC Twenty20 World Cup 2021 on 24th October which will be the biggest Match of the Year. Whereas, here is the ICC T20 World Cup Full Schedule 2021:

 

Round 1

 

Date: 17th October 2021

Match: Oman vs Papua New Guinea, 1st T20

Venue: Oman Cricket Academy Ground, Muscat

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Oman beat Papua New Guinea by 10 wickets

 

Date: 17th October 2021

Match: Bangladesh vs Scotland, 2nd T20

Venue: Oman Cricket Academy Ground, Muscat

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Scotland beat Bangladesh by 7 runs

 

Date: 18th October 2021

Match: Ireland vs Netherlands, 3rd T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Ireland won by 7 Wickets (29 Balls Left)

 

Date: 18th October 2021

Match: Sri Lanka vs Namibia, 4th T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Sri Lanka won by 7 Wickets (39 Balls Left)

 

Date: 19th October 2021

Match: Scotland vs PNG, 5th T20

Venue: Oman Cricket Academy Ground, Muscat

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Scotland won by 17 Runs

 

Date: 19th October 2021

Match: Oman vs Bangladesh, 6th T20

Venue: Oman Cricket Academy Ground, Muscat

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Bangladesh won by 26 Runs

 

Date: 20th October 2021

Match: Namibia vs Netherlands, 7th T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Namibia won by 6 Wickets (6 balls Left)

 

Date: 20th October 2021

Match: Sri Lanka vs Ireland, 8th T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Sri Lanka won by 70 Runs

 

Date: 21st October 2021

Match: Bangladesh vs Papua New Guinea, 9th T20

Venue: Oman Cricket Academy Ground, Muscat

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Bangladesh won by 84 Runs

 

Date: 21st October 2021

Match: Oman vs Scotland, 10th T20

Venue: Oman Cricket Academy Ground, Muscat

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Scotland won by 8 Wickets (18 Balls Left)

 

Date: 22nd October 2021

Match: Namibia vs Ireland, 11th T20

Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Namibia won by 8 Wickets (9 Ball Let)

 

Date: 22nd October 2021

Match: Sri Lanka vs Netherlands, 12th T20

Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Sri Lanka won by 8 Wickets (77 Balls Left)

 

Super 12s

 

Date: 23rd October 2021

Match: Australia vs South Africa, 13th T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Australia won by 5 wickets (2 balls left)

 

Date: 23rd October 2021

Match: England vs West Indies, 14th T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: England won by 6 wickets (70 balls left)

 

Date: 24th October 2021

Match: Sri Lankavs Bangladesh, 15th T20

Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Sri Lanka won by 5 wickets (7 balls left)

 

Date: 24th October 2021

Match: India vs Pakistan, 16th T20

Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Pakistan won by 10 wickets (13 balls left)

 

Date: 25th October 2021

Match: Afghanistan vs Scotland, 17th T20

Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Afghanistan won by 130 runs

 

Date: 26th October 2021

Match: South Africa vs West Indies, 18th T20

Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: South Africa won by 8 Wickets (10 Balls Left)

 

Date: 26th October 2021

Match: Pakistan vs New Zealand, 19th T20

Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Pakistan won by 5 Wickets (8 Balls left)

 

Date: 27th October 2021

Match: England vs Bangladesh, 20th T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: England won by 8 Wickets (35 Balls Left)

 

Date: 27th October 2021

Match: Scotland vs Namibia, 21st T20

Venue Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Namibia won by 4 Wickets (5 Balls Left)

 

Date: 28th October 2021

Match: Australia vs Sri Lanka, 22nd T20

Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Australia won by 7 wickets (18 balls left)

 

Date: 29th October 2021

Match: West Indies vs Bangladesh, 23rd T20

Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: West Indies win by 3 runs

 

Date: 29th October 2021

Match: Pakistan vs Afghanistan, 24th T20

Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Pakistan won by 5 wickets (6 balls left)

 

Date: 30th October 2021

Match: South Africa vs Sri Lanka, 25th T20

Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: South Africa won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)

 

Date: 30th October 2021

Match: Australia vs England, 26th T20

Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: England won by 8 wickets (50 balls left)

 

Date: 31st October 2021

Match: Afghanistan vs Namibia, 27th T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Afghanistan won by 62 runs

 

Date: 31st October 2021

Match: India vs New Zealand, 28th T20

Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: New Zealand won by 8 wickets (33 balls left)

 

Date: 1st November 2021

Match: England vs Sri Lanka, 29th T20

Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: England won by 26 runs

 

Date: 2nd November 2021

Match: South Africa vs Bangladesh, 30th T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: South Africa won by 6 wickets (39 balls left)

 

Date: 2nd November 2021

Match: Pakistan vs Namibia, 31st T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Pakistan won by 45 runs

 

Date: 3rd November 2021

Match: New Zealand vs Scotland, 32nd T20

Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: New Zealand won by 16 runs

 

Date: 3rd November 2021

Match: India vs Afghanistan, 33rd T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: India won by 66 runs

 

Date: 4th November 2021

Match: Australia vs Bangladesh, 34th T20

Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Australia won by 8 Wickets (82 Balls Left)

 

Date: 4th November 2021

Match: West Indies vs Sri Lanka, 35th T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Sri Lanka won by 20 Runs

 

Date: 5th November 2021

Match: New Zealand vs Namibia, 36th T20

Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: New Zealand won by 52 Runs

 

Date: 5th November 2021

Match: India vs Scotland, 37th T20

Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: India won by 8 Wickets (81 Balls left)

 

Date: 6th November 2021

Match: Australia vs West Indies, 38th T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Australia won by 8 wickets (22 balls left)

 

Date: 6th November 2021

Match: England vs South Africa, 39th T20

Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: South Africa won by 10 runs

 

Date: 7th November 2021

Match: New Zealand vs Afghanistan, 40th T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: New Zealand won by 8 wickets (11 balls left)

 

Date: 7th November 2021

Match: Pakistan vs Scotland, 41st T20

Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Pakistan won by 72 runs

 

Date: 8th November 2021

Match: India vs Namibia, 42nd T20

Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Time: 3:00 PM PST, 3:30 PM IST, 2:00 PM Local Time

 

Knock-out Stage

 

Date: 10th November 2021

Match: 1st Semi-final England vs New Zealand, 43rd T20

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

 

Date: 11th November 2021

Match: 2nd Semi-final Pakistan vs Australia, 44th T20

Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

 

Date: 14th November 2021

T20 World Cup 2021 Final: Australia vs New Zealand

Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Time: 7:00 PM PST, 7:30 PM IST, 6:00 PM Local Time

 

 

 

Frequently Asked Questions

 

Who are the Official Partners of the T20 World Cup 2021?

The Global Partners are Oppo, Emirates, BYJU’S, GoDaddy, BharatPe, Booking.com, and MRF Tyres; the Official Partners are Nissan, Bira91, Shyam Steel, CocaCola, and Upstox; and the Category Partners are Dream11, Jacob’s Creek, and Royal Stag. Cricket4Good owns the (Social Responsibility) rights to the ICC Men’s Twenty20 World Cup 2021, while Star Sports is the Official Broadcast Partner.

 

Which Country Will Host the 2021 T20 World Cup?

The United Arab Emirates (UAE) and Oman will host the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup’s seventh edition in 2021. Previously, India hosted the event, but because of the Covid-19 epidemic, the ICC relocated it to the UAE and Oman, while India retained all official broadcaster rights.

 

Where will the T20 World Cup 2021 be held?

The ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 will be held in Oman and the United Arab Emirates (UAE). The tournament’s seventh edition will run from 17 October to 14 November 2021 and will feature 45 matches across four venues.

 

When Will the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Start?

The opening match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021, which will be hosted by Oman and the UAE, will take place on October 17th, 2021, while the final of the T20 WC 2021 will take place on November 14th, 2021.

 

Which TV Channel Broadcast T20 World Cup 2021?

Star Sports Network has secured the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021’s Official Television and Digital Media Rights. The tournament will feature 45 matches, which will be broadcast live on Star Sports Network in multiple languages and will also be streamed live on Disney+ Hotstar in English, Hindi, Tamil, Marathi, and Telugu.

Star Sports: Star Sports 1, Star Sports SELECT 1 HD, Star Sports 1 Tamil, Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 2, Star Sports 2 HD, Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 HD Hindi, Star Sports SELECT 1, Bangla, Star Sports 1 Marathi on Asianet Plus SD (For 9 India + Semis + Final), Star Sports Select 1, Star Sports Select 1 HD.

 

Where Can I Watch Twenty20 World Cup 2021?

Star Sports retained the Official Global Rights to the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021, although it will be hosted by Oman and the United Arab Emirates due to the Covid-19 outbreak in India which eventually lead ICC to shift the tournament from India to UAE & Oman. Star Sports, Star Sports 1, Star Sports 2, Star Sports 2 HD, Star Sports 3, Star Sports 3 HD, and Star Sports Select will broadcast the T20 World Cup 2021 live coverage while Disney+ Hotstar holds the exclusive digital rights for the T20 WC 2021 broadcast worldwide.