The Hundred 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channel

The Hundred League also known as the 100-ball tournament is scheduled to begin on 3rd August 2022 while the Women’s Hundred League will kick off after the Men’s 100-Ball tournament on 11 August till 3rd September 2022.

 

The Hundred Live Streaming & TV Channel, 100-Ball Tournament 2022 Live Telecast, & Broadcasting Rights

SuperSport to broadcast live coverage of the Hundred League (100-Ball Tournament) in Sub-Saharan Africa and its region; all matches will be live-streamed on SuperSport App through a monthly or weekly subscription.

Star Sports Network is the official broadcasting media partner for The Hundred League tournament in India and its subcontinent (Bhutan, Nepal, Maldives, Bangladesh, and Sri Lanka). The live telecast of The Hundred League (100-ball tournament) will be available on Star Sports 1, Star Sports Select, and Sony Ten. Concerning the Digital Media Partners, SonyLiv and Hotstar App telecast all matches of the event in Indian subcontinent regions such as Bhutan, Maldives, Nepal, & Afghanistan.

For United State fans, the Hundred League 2022 (100-ball) tournament will be aired live on Willow TV. The American Sports Channel bagged the telecasting rights of all major T20I leagues played worldwide. It is one of the best sports TV channels that on-air all international, domestic, and ICC events live in the USA and Canada.

For the Middle East and North Africa (MENA Countries), OSN Sports Cricket HD owned the official broadcasting rights for the 100-Ball League matches online. Besides, Gazi TV (GTV) is the official broadcaster partner of the Hundred League in Bangladesh.

A Sports HD and BSports Pakistan to broadcast live coverage of The Hundred League in Pakistan for free; the matches can also be live-streamed on digital platform Daraz App and ARY Zap App.

 

The Hundred 2022 League Broadcast Channel

Countries TV Channel
India Star Sports Network, Star Sports Select, Star Sports 1, Sony Ten, SonyLiv, Hotstar, FanCode, Sony Six
United Kingdom Sky Sports, Sky Go App
USA & Canada Willow TV
New Zealand Sky Sports NZ, Spark Sport
Bangladesh Gazi TV, Rabbitholebd (YouTube Channel)
Australia Fox Sports, BT Sport, Foxtel App, Kayo Sports
Mena Countries OSN Sports Cricket HD

 

TV Listing: FanCode, Star Sports, Sky Go, Sky Sports, Live Match Here

 

100-Ball Tournament Teams & Squad

England Cricket Board introduced eight teams for the Hundred League where all matches will be played in England and Wales. Both Men and Women’s Teams in the 100-Ball tournament are:

 

Manchester Originals

  • Men: Old Trafford
  • Women: Old Trafford, Sedbergh School

 

Northern Superchargers

  • Men: Headingley
  • Women: Headingley, South Northumberland CC, York CC

 

Birmingham Phoenix

  • Men: Edgbaston
  • Women: Edgbaston, New Road

 

Trent Rockets

  • Men: Trent Bridge
  • Women: Trent Bridge, Grace Road, County Ground Derby

 

Welsh Fire

  • Men: Sophia Gardens
  • Women: Sophia Gardens, Bristol County Ground, Taunton

 

London Spirit

  • Men: Lord’s
  • Women: Lord’s, Chelmsford, Northampton

 

Oval Invincible

  • Men: The Oval
  • Women: The Oval, Beckenham

 

Southern Brave

  • Men: Rose Bowl
  • Women: Rose Bowl, Hove

 

 

The Hundred 2022 All Teams Squad & Player List

 

Birmingham Phoenix Squad

Men’s: Chris Woakes, Dom Sibley, Moeen Ali (captain), Pat Brown, Adam Hose, Henry Brookes, Adam Zampa, Tom Helm, Benny Howell, Shaheen Afridi, Chris Cooke, Liam Livingstone, Kane Williamson, Tom Abell, Daniel Bell-Drummond, Miles Hammond

Women’s: Sophie Devine (captain), Amy Jones, Ria Fackrell, Ashleigh Gardner, Marie Kelly, Evelyn Jones, Emily Arlott, Kirstie Gordon, Phoebe Franklin, Abtaha Maqsood, Thea Brookes, Gwen Davies, Isabelle Wong, Georgia Elwiss

London Spirit Squad

Men’s: Zak Crawley, Dan Lawrence, Eoin Morgan (captain), Mohammad Amir, Jade Dernbach, Mohammad Nabi, Luis Reece, Adam Rossington, Mason Crane, Joe Denly, Glenn Maxwell, Roelof Van Der Merwe, Mark Wood, Ravi Bopara, Chris Wood

Women’s: Deandra Dottin, Naomi Dattani, Heather Knight (captain), Amara Carr, Aylish Cranstone, Danielle Gibson, Susie Rowe, Chloe Tryon, Charlie Dean, Freya Davies, Hannah Jones, Sophie Munro, Tammy Beaumont

Manchester Originals Squad

Men’s: Jos Buttler, Joe Clarke, Phil Salt, Wayne Madsen, Matt Parkinson, Nicholas Pooran, Kagiso Rabada, Harry Gurney, Shadab Khan, Jamie Overton, Tom Lammonby, Steven Finn, Colin Ackermann, Richard Gleeson, Tom Hartley

Women’s: Kate Cross, Danielle Collins, Mignon du Preez, Alice Dyson, Cordelia Griffith, Hannah Jones, Lizelle Lee, Georgie Boyce, Natalie Brown, Ellie Threlkeld, Alex Hartley, Emma Lamb, Sophie Ecclestone

 

Northern Superchargers Squad

Men’s: Ben Stokes, Adil Rashid, David Willey, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Adam Lyth, Aaron Finch, Brydon Carse, Chris Lynn, John Simpson, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Olly Stone, Matthew Potts, Matthew Fisher, Harry Brook, Callum Parkinson

Women’s: Hollie Armitage, Katie Levick, Lauren Winfield-Hill (captain), Helen Fenby, Bess Heath, Beth Langston, Linsey Smith, Alyssa Healy, Nicola Carey, Alice Davidson-Richards

 

Oval Invincibles Squad

Men’s: Sam Curran, Rory Burns, Tom Curran, Reece Topley, Alex Blake, Sunil Narine, Jason Roy, Nathan Sowter, Sam Billings, Laurie Evans, Will Jacks, Sandeep Lamichhane, Saqib Mahmood, Colin Ingram, Brandon Glover, Jordan Clark

Women’s: Fran Wilson, Georgia Adams, Tash Farrant, Megan Belt, Eva Gray, Marizanne Kapp, Rhianna Southby, Sarah Bryce, Alice Capsey, Jo Gardner, Dane Van Niekerk, Rachael Haynes, Mady Villiers

 

Southern Brave Squad

Men’s: Jofra Archer, Liam Dawson, George Garton, Chris Jordan, Tymal Mills, Delray Rawlins, James Vince, Alex Davies, Max Waller, Craig Overton, Andre Russell, Marcus Stoinis, Ross Whiteley, David Warner, Danny Briggs

Women’s: Maia Bouchier, Freya Kemp, Tara Norris, Carla Rudd, Paige Scholfield, Anya Shrubsole, Stafanie Taylor, Danni Wyatt, Lauren Bell, Sonia Odedra, Amelia Kerr, Fi Morris, Sophia Dunkley

 

Trent Rockets Squad

Men’s: Joe Root, Rashid Khan, Alex Hales, Matt Carter, Dawid Malan, Tom Moores, Steven Mullaney, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Ben Cox, Lewis Gregory, D’Arcy Short, Luke Wood, Luke Wright, Samit Patel, Timm van der Gutgen

Women’s: Katherine Brunt, Nat Sciver, Elyse Villani, Kathryn Bryce, Abbey Freeborn, Nancy Harman, Lucy Higham, Sophie Molineux, Annabel Sutherland

 

Welsh Fire Squad

Men’s: Ollie Pope, Jonny Bairstow, Tom Banton, Ben Duckett, Qais Ahmad, Ryan Higgins, David Payne, Liam Plunkett, Kieron Pollard, Jhye Richardson, Jake Ball, Iain Cockbain, Josh Cobb, Matt Critchley, David Lloyd

Women’s: Katie George, Alex Griffiths, Georgia Hennessy, Lauren Filer, Sophie Luff, Natasha Wraith, Amy Gordon, Meg Lanning, Beth Mooney, Jess Jonassen, Bryony Smith

 

 

Men’s Hundred League Schedule 2022

Date Match Venue Time(GMT)
03-Aug Southern Brave v Welsh Fire The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:30
04-Aug Oval Invincibles v London Spirit The Kia Oval, London 23:00
05-Aug Manchester Originals v Northern Superchargers Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 23:00
06-Aug Trent Rockets v Birmingham Phoenix Trent Bridge, Nottingham 19:00
07-Aug Welsh Fire v Oval Invincibles Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 18:30
08-Aug London Spirit v Manchester Originals Lord’s, London 23:00
09-Aug Northern Superchargers v Trent Rockets Headingley, Leeds 23:00
10-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Southern Brave Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:00
11-Aug Oval Invincibles v Northern Superchargers The Kia Oval, London 19:30
12-Aug Southern Brave v London Spirit The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 19:30
13-Aug Manchester Originals v Trent Rockets Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 19:00
13-Aug Welsh Fire v Birmingham Phoenix Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 22:30
14-Aug Northern Superchargers v London Spirit Headingley, Leeds 19:00
14-Aug Oval Invincibles v Southern Brave The Kia Oval, London 22:30
15-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Trent Rockets Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:00
16-Aug Manchester Originals v Welsh Fire Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 23:00
17-Aug Trent Rockets v Oval Invincibles Trent Bridge, Nottingham 23:30
18-Aug Southern Brave v Manchester Originals The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:30
19-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Northern Superchargers Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:30
20-Aug Trent Rockets v London Spirit Trent Bridge, Nottingham 23:30
21-Aug Northern Superchargers v Manchester Originals Headingley, Leeds 23:30
22-Aug Welsh Fire v Southern Brave Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 23:00
23-Aug Oval Invincibles v Birmingham Phoenix The Kia Oval, London 23:00
24-Aug London Spirit v Welsh Fire Lord’s, London 23:00
25-Aug Southern Brave v Trent Rockets The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:30
26-Aug Welsh Fire v Northern Superchargers Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 23:30
27-Aug London Spirit v Oval Invincibles Lord’s, London 23:30
28-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Manchester Originals Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:30
29-Aug Trent Rockets v Welsh Fire Trent Bridge, Nottingham 23:30
30-Aug London Spirit v Birmingham Phoenix Lord’s, London 23:00
31-Aug Northern Superchargers v Southern Brave Headingley, Leeds 19:30
31-Aug Manchester Originals v Oval Invincibles Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 23:00
02-Sep TBC vs TBC(Eliminator) The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:00
03-Sep TBC vs TBC(Final) Lord’s, London 23:00

 

 

The Hundred Women’s Schedule 2022

Date Match Venue Time(GMT)
11-Aug Oval Invincibles v Northern Superchargers The Kia Oval, London 23:00
12-Aug Southern Brave v London Spirit The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:00
13-Aug Manchester Originals v Trent Rockets Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 15:30
13-Aug Welsh Fire v Birmingham Phoenix Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 19:00
14-Aug Northern Superchargers v London Spirit Headingley, Leeds 15:30
14-Aug Oval Invincibles v Southern Brave The Kia Oval, London 19:00
15-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Trent Rockets Edgbaston, Birmingham 19:30
16-Aug Manchester Originals v Welsh Fire Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 19:30
17-Aug Trent Rockets v Oval Invincibles Trent Bridge, Nottingham 20:00
18-Aug Southern Brave v Manchester Originals The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 20:00
19-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Northern Superchargers Edgbaston, Birmingham 20:00
20-Aug Trent Rockets v London Spirit Trent Bridge, Nottingham 20:00
21-Aug Northern Superchargers v Manchester Originals Headingley, Leeds 20:00
22-Aug Welsh Fire v Southern Brave Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 19:30
23-Aug Oval Invincibles v Birmingham Phoenix The Kia Oval, London 19:30
24-Aug London Spirit v Welsh Fire Lord’s, London 19:30
25-Aug Southern Brave v Trent Rockets The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 20:00
26-Aug Welsh Fire v Northern Superchargers Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 20:00
27-Aug London Spirit v Oval Invincibles Lord’s, London 20:00
28-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Manchester Originals Edgbaston, Birmingham 20:00
29-Aug Trent Rockets v Welsh Fire Trent Bridge, Nottingham 20:00
30-Aug London Spirit v Birmingham Phoenix Lord’s, London 19:30
31-Aug Northern Superchargers v Southern Brave Headingley, Leeds 16:00
31-Aug Manchester Originals v Oval Invincibles Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 19:30
02-Sep TBC vs TBC(Eliminator) The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 19:30
03-Sep TBC vs TBC(Final) Lord’s, London 19:30

 

 

Also Read: Smartcric Live Streaming