BBL 2020-21 Live Telecast in India

Where to Watch BBL 2020-21 Live Telecast, Streaming TV Channel, Squads, and Fixtures Details

Concerning in the USA or UK, Willow TV & Sky Sports will be the official broadcasting partners to Broadcast BBL 2020-21 Tournament Live Coverage. While for the Aussies, Fox Sports, and BT Sport Live Telecast the Big Bash League – BBL 2020-21 Matches in Australia.

Big Bash is the Australian T20I league which is held every year between Dec – Feb. This is going to be the 10th Edition of KFC BBL T20 League scheduled to kick-off on 10th Dec 2020. Total 59 Matches including Qualifier, Eliminator, and Final will be played while Hobart Hurricanes will meet Sidney Sixers in the first match of KFC Big Bash League 2020-21.

BBL 2020-21 Live Telecast in India

SonyLiv and Sony Six broadcast the live coverage of Big Bash League 2020-21 all Matches live telecast in India & its subcontinent while BBL 2020-21 Live Streaming will be available on Hotstar and SonyLiv (Digital Apps) in India.

IndiaSonyLiv, Sony Six, Hotstar
AustraliaFox Sports, BT Sport
USAWillow TV
UKSky Sports
New ZealandSky Sports NZ
BangladeshGTV
South AfricaSuperSport
PakistanCricHD, Smartcric

 

Live-stream & TV Channel Guide: Live Cricket Streaming


 

BBL 2020-21 All Team Squads

Adelaide Strikers: Travis Head (c), Wes Agar, Daniel Worrall, Jon Wells, Cameron White, Daniel Worrall, Danny Briggs, Michael Neser, Harry Nielsen, Liam O’Connor, Alex Carey, Harry Conway, Peter Siddle, Cameron Valente, Jake Weatherald, Rashid Khan, Jake Lehmann, Matt Renshaw, Phil Salt, Matt Short.

Brisbane Heat: Chris Lynn (c), Xavier Bartlett, James Bazley, Mitch Swepson, Jack Wildermuth, Matthew Willans, Max Bryant, Joe Burns, Tom Cooper, Mujeeb ur Rahman, Jimmy Peirson, Mark Steketee, Lewis Gregory, Sam Heazlett, Matthew Kuhnemann, Marnus Labuschagne, Ben Laughlin, Dan Lawrence, Morne Morkel.

Hobart Hurricanes: Matthew Wade (c), Scott Boland, D’Arcy Short, Nick Winter, Johan Botha, Charlie Wakim, Caleb Jewell, Jake Doran, Ben McDermott, Riley Meredith, David Moody, Tim Paine, Keemo Paul, Tim David, Nathan Ellis, James Faulkner, Jarrod Freeman, Peter Handscomb, Colin Ingram, Will Jacks, Sandeep Lamichhane, Dawid Malan.

Perth Scorchers: Mitchell Marsh (c), Ashton Agar, Jason Roy, Ashton Turner, Andrew Tye, Sam Whiteman, Colin Munro, Fawad Ahmed, Cameron Bancroft, Liam Livingstone, Colin Munro, Joel Paris, Kurtis Patterson, Jhye Richardson, Jason Behrendorff, Joe Clarke (replacement), Cameron Green, Aaron Hardie, Josh Inglis, Matthew Kelly.

Melbourne Renegades: Aaron Finch (c), Cameron Boyce, Zak Evans, Jack Prestwidge, Rilee Rossouw, Imad Wasim, Benny Howell, Brody Couch, Peter Hatzoglou, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Sam Harper, Marcus Harris, Mackenzie Harvey, Jon Holland, Shaun Marsh, Mohammad Nabi, James Pattinson, Kane Richardson, Will Sutherland, Mitch Perry, Beau Webster, Imran Tahir, Noor Ahmad, Josh Lalor,

Melbourne Stars: Glenn Maxwell (c), Hilton Cartwright, Marcus Stoinis, Adam Zampa, Dilbar Hussain, Andre Fletcher, Jackson Coleman, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Ben Dunk, Seb Gotch, Liam Hatcher, Clint Hinchliffe, Zahir Khan, Nick Larkin, Nic Maddinson, Jonathan Merlo, Lance Morris, Tom O’Connell, Nicholas Pooran, Will Pucovski, Billy Stanlake.

Sydney Sixers: Moises Henriques (c), Sean Abbott, Jackson Bird, Josh Philippe, Lloyd Pope, Jordan Silk, Mitchell Starc, James Vince, Carlos Brathwaite, Dan Christian, Hayden Kerr, Nathan Lyon, Ben Manenti, Steve O’Keefe, Ben Dwarshuis, Jack Edwards, Mickey Edwards, Jason Holder, Daniel Hughes.

Sydney Thunder: Callum Ferguson (c), Sam Billings, Nathan McAndrew, Adam Milne, Arjun Nair, Alex Ross, Daniel Sams, Jason Sangha, Tanveer Sangha, Chris Tremain, Jonathan Cook, Ben Cutting, Oliver Davies, Brendan Doggett, Matthew Gilkes, Chris Green, Alex Hales, Usman Khawaja.

BBL 2020-21 Full Schedule

Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers at 1:45 PM (IST)

1st Match: December 11: Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat in Canberra at 01:45 PM (IST)

2nd Match: December 12: Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunder in Canberra at 10:35 AM (IST)

3rd Match: December 12: Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers in Hobart at 01:45 PM (IST)

4th Match: December 13: Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes in Hobart at 08:40 AM (IST)

5th Match: December 13: Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades in Canberra at 01:45 PM (IST)

6th Match: December 14: Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat in Canberra at 01:45 PM (IST)

7th Match: December 15: Hobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide Strikers in Launceston at 01:45 PM (IST)

8th Match: December 16: Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars in Launceston at 01:45 PM (IST)

9th Match: December 19: Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Renegades in Hobart at 05:40 AM (IST)

10th Match: December 22: Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers in Canberra at 01:45 PM (IST)

11th Match: December 23: Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers in Brisbane at 01:45 PM (IST)

12th Match: December 26: Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades in Canberra at 12:40 PM (IST)

13th Match: December 26: Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars in Carrara at 03:50 PM (IST)

14th Match: December 27: Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes in Brisbane at 01:45 PM (IST)

15th Match: December 28: Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers in Adelaide at 01:45 PM (IST)

16th Match: December 29: Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers in Carrara at 12:40 PM (IST)

17th Match: December 29: Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars in Canberra at 01:45 PM (IST)

18th Match: December 30: Hobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane Heat in Brisbane at 01:45 PM (IST)

19th Match: December 31: Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers in Adelaide at 01:15 PM (IST)

20th Match: January 1: Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder in Carrara at 01:45 PM (IST)

21th Match: January 2: Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars in Hobart at 11:35 AM (IST)

22nd Match: January 2: Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers in Brisbane at 02:45 PM (IST)

23rd Match: January 3: Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Sixers in Carrara at 01:45 PM (IST)

24th Match: January 4: Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes in Hobart at 10:35 AM (IST)

25th Match: January 4: Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Thunder in Brisbane at 01:45 PM (IST)

26th Match: January 5: Melbourne Renegades vs Adelaide Strikers in Adelaide at 01:45 PM (IST)

27th Match: January 6: Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers in Perth at 01:45 PM (IST)

28th Match: January 7: Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder in Perth at 12:40 PM (IST)

29th Match: January 7: Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Stars in Carrara at 03:50 PM (IST)

30th Match: January 8: Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades in Adelaide at 12:40 PM (IST)

31st Match: January 9: Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder in Perth at 01:45 PM (IST)

32nd Match: January 10: Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat in Carrara at 01:45 PM (IST)

33rd Match: January 11: Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars in Adelaide at 01:45 PM (IST)

34th Match: January 12: Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes in Perth at 01:45 PM (IST)

35th Match: January 13: Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers in Sydney at 01:45 PM (IST)

36th Match: January 14: Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades in Melbourne (Docklands) at 01:45 PM (IST)

37th Match: January 15: Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers in Melbourne at 01:45 PM (IST)

38th Match: January 16: Sydney Sixers vs Perth Scorchers in Sydney at 01:10 PM (IST)

39th Match: January 17: Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades in Melbourne at 01:45 PM (IST)

40th Match: January 18: Sydney Thunder vs Hobart Hurricanes in Sydney at 01:45 PM (IST)

41st Match: January 19: Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat in Melbourne (Docklands) at 01:45 PM (IST)

42nd Match: January 20: Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars in Melbourne (Docklands) at 01:45 PM (IST)

43rd Match: January 21: Adelaide Strikers vs Brisbane Heat in Melbourne at 01:45 PM (IST)

44th Match: January 22: Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers in Melbourne (Docklands) at 10:35 AM (IST)

45th Match: January 22: Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers in Sydney at 01:45 PM (IST)

46th Match: January 23: Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat in Melbourne (Docklands) at 10:35 AM (IST)

47th Match: January 23: Melbourne Stars vs Perth Scorchers in Melbourne at 01:45 PM (IST)

48th Match: January 24: Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers in Sydney at 10:35 AM (IST)

49th Match: January 24: Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes in Sydney at 01:45 PM (IST)

50th Match: January 25: Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder in Sydney at 01:45 PM (IST)

51st Match: January 26: Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers in Sydney at 07:35 AM (IST)

52nd Match: January 26: Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes in Melbourne at 10:40 AM (IST)

53rd Match: January 26: Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers in Sydney at 02:20 PM (IST)

54th Match: January 29: Eliminator in TBC at 05:30 AM (IST)

55th Match: January 30: Qualifier in TBC at 05:30 AM (IST)

56th Match: January 31: Knockout in TBC at 05:30 AM (IST)

57th Match: February 4: Challenger in TBC at 05:30 AM (IST)

58th Match: February 6: Final in TBC at 05:30 AM (IST)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here